30:

Kia Carens Vs Kia Carens Vs Kia Carens

Carens
Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater

₹17.70 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 115PS
  • 250Nm
  • 18.40kmpl
Carens
Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater

₹17.70 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 115PS
  • 250Nm
  • 18.40kmpl
Carens
Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater

₹17.70 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 115PS
  • 250Nm
  • 18.40kmpl
Overview Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater
SegmentD1-segmentD1-segmentD1-segment
Body TypeMUVMUVMUV
Seating Capacity777
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
Engine TypeTurboTurboTurbo
Engine & Transmission Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater
Engine Displacement1.5L1.5L1.5L
Cylinders444
Cubic Capacity1500cc1500cc1500cc
Max Power115PS @ 4000rpm115PS @ 4000rpm115PS @ 4000rpm
Power:Weight0.00PS/t0.00PS/t0.00PS/t
Max Torque250Nm @ 1500 - 2750rpm250Nm @ 1500 - 2750rpm250Nm @ 1500 - 2750rpm
Torque:Weight0.00Nm/t0.00Nm/t0.00Nm/t
Kerb Weight---
Transmission6-speed TC6-speed TC6-speed TC
Fuel Efficiency18.40kmpl18.40kmpl18.40kmpl
Dimensions & Capacity Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater
Length (mm)454045404540
Width (mm)180018001800
Height (mm)170817081708
Wheelbase (mm)278027802780
Boot Space (litre)216216216
Ground Clearance (mm)195195195
Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)454545
Safety Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater
Driver Side Airbag
Electronic Differential Lock
Rear Disc Brakes
Traction Control (TCS) - B
Hill Descent Control
Hill Descent Control
Side Curtain Airbags
Passenger Side Airbag
Rear Side Airbags
Fatigue Alert
Vehicle Stability Management (VSM)
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Hill Assist Control (HAC)
Corner Stability Control
Roll Over Mitigation
Multi Collision Brakes (MCB)
Driver Vanity Mirror
Auto Dimming IRVM
Electrically Adjustable ORVM
360 Degree Camera
Blind View Monitor
Front Parking Sensor
Heated ORVM
Electric Parking Brake (EPB)
Auto Folding ORVM
Auto Dimming External Rear View Mirror
Passenger Vanity Mirror
Driver Rear View Monitor
Electric Folding ORVM
Rear Parking Camera
Day & Night IRVM
Halogen Headlamps
Puddle Lamp
HID Headlamps
Projector Fog Lamps (Front)
LED Fog Lamps (Front)
Follow Me Home Lights
Halogen Fog Lamps (Front)
Projector Headlamps
LED Tail lamps
LED DRL
Center Cabin Light
Rear Cabin Light
Luggage Lamp
Front Cabin Light
Cornering Lamps
LED Headlamps
LED Positioning Lamps
Speed Sensing Auto Door Lock
Impact Sensing Auto Door Unlock
TPMS
Rear Wiper & Washer
TPMS
Front Parking Camera
Anti-Theft Security System
ISOFIX
Seat belt pretensioner - Passenger
Seat belt pretensioner - Driver
Rear Defogger
High Speed Alert
Seatbelt Reminder
Engine Immobilizer
Driver Airbag
Rear Parking Sensors
ABS
Passenger Airbag
Entertainment & Communication Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater
Multi Information Display (MID)
Audio System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Apple CarPlay
Android Auto
Voice Command
Front Speakers
Rear Speakers
Tweeter
Bluetooth Connectivity
Steering Mounted Controls
Remote Audio Control
Wireless Phone Charger
USB Charger
Front Power Outlet
Premium Sound System
Sub-Woofer + Amplifier
Connected Car Tech
Additional Speakers
Wireless Smartphone Connectivity
Functional Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater
Gear Shift Indicator
Adaptive Headlamps
Headlight Washers
Heads Up Display
Auto Hold
Multi Drive Modes
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Digital Instrument Cluster
Push Button Start/Stop
Cruise control
Multi Drive Modes
Rain Sensing Wiper
Paddle Shift
Idle Engine Start/Stop
4WD Transmission
Tyre Position Display
Steering Modes
Telescopic Steering
Tilt Steering
Power Steering
Auto Headlamps
Hands-free Parking
Comfort & Convenience Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater
Manual AC
Air Purifier
Rear AC vents
Multi Zone Auto AC
Auto AC
Smart Keyless Entry
Electromagnetic Trunk Opening
Hands Free Boot Open
Powered Tailgate
Heat Rejection Glass
Rear Windshield Curtain
All Windows Down
Auto Up-Down Driver Window
Rear Power Windows
Front Power Windows
Smart Key Band
Remote Central Locking
Power Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts
Rear Doors Window Sunshade
Driver Seat lumbar support
Rear Seat Slide/Fold/Tumble
50:50 Split Rear Seat
Driver Seat Massage Function
Front Center Armrest w/ Storage
Rear Center Armrest w/ Cupholder
Ventilated Rear Seats
Power Adjustable Driver Seat
Ventilated Front Seats
Front Center Armrest
Rear Seat Headrest - Integrated
Dead Pedal
60:40 Split Rear Seat
Rear Seat Recline
Height Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Sliding Front Armrest
Adjustable Rear Headrests
Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
Rear Center Armrest
Seatback Pockets
Umbrella Holder
Seat Back Table
Rear Parcel Tray
Cooled Storage
Extra Storage
Sunglass Holder
Luggage Hook
Front & Rear Door Pockets
Interior Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater
Dual Tone Theme (Interior)
Fabric Upholstery
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Wrap Steering
Inside Door Handles Restyle
Electric Sunroof
Chrome Parking Brake Lever Tip
LED Mood Lighting
Alloy Pedals
Ambient Lighting
Soft touch Dashboard
Panoramic Sunroof
Interior Theme Styling
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Exterior Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater
Front Grille Restyle
Body Coloured Bumpers
Body Coloured ORVM
Body Coloured Outside Door Handles
Chrome Outside Door Handles
Skid Plates (Front & Rear)
Roof Rails
Turn Indicator on ORVMs
Full Wheel Covers
Alloy Wheels
Roof Antenna
Shark Fin Antenna
Dual Tone Exterior
Rear Spoiler
Dynamic Turn Indicator
Styled Wheels
Alloy Wheels
Alloy Wheels

Which is the best car to buy - Kia Carens, Kia Carens or Kia Carens? V3Cars compare car tool helps you compare variants of Kia Carens Vs Kia Carens Vs Kia Carens on the basis of price, dimensions, engine specs, mileage & features. Carens, Carens and Carens are D1-segment MUVs. Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater is priced at ₹17.70 lakh (ex-showroom). It has a 1.5L Turbo Diesel engine that makes 115PS of power at 4000rpm and 250Nm of torque between 1500 and 2750rpm. Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater is priced at ₹17.70 lakh (ex-showroom). It has a 1.5L Turbo Diesel engine that makes 115PS of power at 4000rpm and 250Nm of torque between 1500 and 2750rpm. Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater is priced at ₹17.70 lakh (ex-showroom). It has a 1.5L Turbo Diesel engine that makes 115PS of power at 4000rpm and 250Nm of torque between 1500 and 2750rpm.

The Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater is 4540mm long, 1800mm wide, and 1708mm tall. It has a boot space of 216 litres and fuel tank capacity of 45 litres. The Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater is 4540mm long, 1800mm wide, and 1708mm tall. It has a boot space of 216 litres and fuel tank capacity of 45 litres. Whereas, the Kia Carens Luxury Plus 7 Seater is 4540mm long, 1800mm wide, and 1708mm tall. It has a boot space of 216 litres and fuel tank capacity of 45 litres. Carens has a wheelbase of 2780mm, Carens has 2780mm and Carens rides on 2780mm.

There are some similar features in these cars. You can compare all features like safety, functional, entertainment and style in the below given list.

MUST READ ARTICLES BEFORE BUYING Kia Carens, Kia Carens And Kia Carens
Latest Car Comparison Reviews
Kia Carens COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Kia Carens COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Kia Carens COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR