30:

Kia Sonet Vs Hyundai Venue Vs Tata Nexon

Sonet
Kia Sonet GTX Plus

₹13.79 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 115PS
  • 250Nm
  • 19.00kmpl
Venue
Hyundai Venue E

₹7.53 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 83PS
  • 114Nm
  • 17.00kmpl
Nexon
Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark

₹13.95 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 110PS
  • 260Nm
  • 22.07kmpl
Overview Kia Sonet GTX Plus Hyundai Venue E Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark
SegmentB2-segmentB2-segmentB2-segment
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
Seating Capacity555
Fuel TypeDieselPetrolDiesel
Engine TypeTurboNaturally AspiratedTurbo
Engine & Transmission Kia Sonet GTX Plus Hyundai Venue E Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark
Engine Displacement1.5L1.2L1.5L
Cylinders444
Cubic Capacity1493cc1197cc1497cc
Max Power115PS @ 4000rpm83PS @ 6000rpm110PS @ 4000rpm
Power:Weight93.27PS/t76.78PS/t83.65PS/t
Max Torque250Nm @ 1500 - 2750rpm114Nm @ 4000rpm260Nm @ 1500 - 2750rpm
Torque:Weight202.76Nm/t105.46Nm/t197.72Nm/t
Kerb Weight1233 Kg1081 Kg1315 Kg
Transmission6-speed TC5-speed MT6-speed AMT
Fuel Efficiency19.00kmpl17.00kmpl22.07kmpl
Dimensions & Capacity Kia Sonet GTX Plus Hyundai Venue E Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark
Length (mm)399539953993
Width (mm)179017701811
Height (mm)164216171606
Wheelbase (mm)250025002498
Boot Space (litre)392343350
Ground Clearance (mm)205190209
Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)454544
Safety Kia Sonet GTX Plus Hyundai Venue E Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark
Driver Side Airbag
Roll Over Mitigation
Fatigue Alert
Rear Side Airbags
Passenger Side Airbag
Side Curtain Airbags
Hill Descent Control
Hill Descent Control
Rear Disc Brakes
Electronic Differential Lock
Traction Control (TCS) - B
Corner Stability Control
Blind Spot Detection
Vehicle Stability Management (VSM)
Hill Assist Control (HAC)
Automatic Emergency Braking
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Forward Collision Warning
Lane Keep Assist
Speed Assist System
Multi Collision Brakes (MCB)
Lane Departure Warning
Driver Rear View Monitor
360 Degree Camera
Blind View Monitor
Front Parking Sensor
Heated ORVM
Electric Parking Brake (EPB)
Auto Folding ORVM
Rear Cross Traffic Alert
Auto Dimming External Rear View Mirror
Auto Dimming IRVM
Driver Vanity Mirror
Day & Night IRVM
Electrically Adjustable ORVM
Electric Folding ORVM
Rear Parking Camera
Passenger Vanity Mirror
Projector Headlamps
Halogen Headlamps
Rear Cabin Light
Follow Me Home Lights
HID Headlamps
Projector Fog Lamps (Front)
LED Fog Lamps (Front)
Puddle Lamp
Cornering Lamps
LED DRL
LED Tail lamps
Halogen Fog Lamps (Front)
LED Positioning Lamps
Center Cabin Light
Luggage Lamp
LED Headlamps
Rear Defogger
Front Parking Camera
Speed Sensing Auto Door Lock
Impact Sensing Auto Door Unlock
Seat belt pretensioner - Driver
Seat belt pretensioner - Passenger
TPMS
Rear Wiper & Washer
Anti-Theft Security System
TPMS
ISOFIX
Driver Knee Airbag
Passenger Airbag
Engine Immobilizer
Driver Airbag
Seatbelt Reminder
High Speed Alert
Rear Parking Sensors
ABS
Entertainment & Communication Kia Sonet GTX Plus Hyundai Venue E Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark
Multi Information Display (MID)
Audio System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Apple CarPlay
Android Auto
Voice Command
Front Speakers
Rear Speakers
Tweeter
Bluetooth Connectivity
Steering Mounted Controls
Remote Audio Control
Wireless Phone Charger
USB Connector
Front Power Outlet
Premium Sound System
Sub-Woofer + Amplifier
Connected Car Tech
Additional Speakers
Wireless Smartphone Connectivity
Functional Kia Sonet GTX Plus Hyundai Venue E Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark
Gear Shift Indicator
Adaptive Cruise Control
Headlight Washers
Heads Up Display
Auto Hold
Multi Drive Modes
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Digital Instrument Cluster
Push Button Start/Stop
Cruise control
Multi Drive Modes
Rain Sensing Wiper
Paddle Shift
Idle Engine Start/Stop
4WD Transmission
Tyre Position Display
Steering Modes
Telescopic Steering
Power Steering
Tilt Steering
Auto Headlamps
Front Cabin Light
Adaptive Headlamps
Hands-free Parking
Comfort & Convenience Kia Sonet GTX Plus Hyundai Venue E Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark
Manual AC
Air Purifier
Rear AC vents
Multi Zone Auto AC
Auto AC
Rear Windshield Curtain
Smart Key Band
Electromagnetic Trunk Opening
Heat Rejection Glass
Powered Tailgate
All Windows Down
Hands Free Boot Open
Smart Keyless Entry
Rear Power Windows
Remote Central Locking
Auto Up-Down Driver Window
Front Power Windows
Rear Doors Window Sunshade
Rear Seat Slide/Fold/Tumble
Ventilated Rear Seats
Power Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Driver Seat Massage Function
Driver Seat lumbar support
Front Center Armrest w/ Storage
Rear Center Armrest w/ Cupholder
Power Tilt/Telescoping Steering Column
50:50 Split Rear Seat
Power Adjustable Driver Seat
Ventilated Front Seats
Rear Center Armrest
Front Center Armrest
Rear Seat Headrest - Integrated
Dead Pedal
60:40 Split Rear Seat
Rear Seat Recline
Height Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts
Adjustable Rear Headrests
Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
Sliding Front Armrest
Seatback Pockets
Umbrella Holder
Seat Back Table
Rear Parcel Tray
Extra Storage
Cooled Storage
Sunglass Holder
Luggage Hook
Front & Rear Door Pockets
Interior Kia Sonet GTX Plus Hyundai Venue E Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark
Dual Tone Theme (Interior)
Fabric Upholstery
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Wrap Steering
Inside Door Handles Restyle
Electric Sunroof
Chrome Parking Brake Lever Tip
LED Mood Lighting
Alloy Pedals
Ambient Lighting
Soft touch Dashboard
Panoramic Sunroof
Interior Theme Styling
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Exterior Kia Sonet GTX Plus Hyundai Venue E Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark
Front Grille Restyle
Body Coloured Bumpers
Body Coloured ORVM
Body Coloured Outside Door Handles
Chrome Outside Door Handles
Skid Plates (Front & Rear)
Roof Rails
Turn Indicator on ORVMs
Full Wheel Covers
Alloy Wheels
Roof Antenna
Shark Fin Antenna
Dual Tone Exterior
Rear Spoiler
Dynamic Turn Indicator
Styled Wheels
Alloy Wheels
Alloy Wheels

Which is the best car to buy - Kia Sonet, Hyundai Venue or Tata Nexon? V3Cars compare car tool helps you compare variants of Kia Sonet Vs Hyundai Venue Vs Tata Nexon on the basis of price, dimensions, engine specs, mileage & features. Sonet, Venue and Nexon are B2-segment SUVs. Kia Sonet GTX Plus is priced at ₹13.79 lakh* (ex-showroom). It has a 1.5L Turbo Diesel engine that makes 115PS of power at 4000rpm and 250Nm of torque between 1500 and 2750rpm. Hyundai Venue E is priced at ₹7.53 lakh* (ex-showroom). It has a 1.2L Naturally Aspirated Petrol engine that makes 83PS of power at 6000rpm and 114Nm of torque at 4000rpm. Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark is priced at ₹13.95 lakh* (ex-showroom). It has a 1.5L Turbo Diesel engine that makes 110PS of power at 4000rpm and 260Nm of torque between 1500 and 2750rpm.

The Kia Sonet GTX Plus is 3995mm long, 1790mm wide, and 1642mm tall. It has a boot space of 392 litres and fuel tank capacity of 45 litres. The Hyundai Venue E is 3995mm long, 1770mm wide, and 1617mm tall. It has a boot space of 343 litres and fuel tank capacity of 45 litres. Whereas, the Tata Nexon XZA Plus (P) Dark is 3993mm long, 1811mm wide, and 1606mm tall. It has a boot space of 350 litres and fuel tank capacity of 44 litres. Sonet has a wheelbase of 2500mm, Venue has 2500mm and Nexon rides on 2498mm.

There are some similar features in these cars. You can compare all features like safety, functional, entertainment and style in the below given list.

MUST READ ARTICLES BEFORE BUYING Kia Sonet, Hyundai Venue And Tata Nexon
Latest Car Comparison Reviews
Kia Sonet COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Hyundai Venue COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Tata Nexon COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR