30:

Mahindra Alturas G4 Vs Skoda Kodiaq Vs Honda Wrv

Alturas G4
Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4

₹31.88 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 181PS
  • 420Nm
  • 12.35kmpl
Kodiaq
Skoda Kodiaq L&K

₹37.49 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 190PS
  • 320Nm
  • 12.78kmpl
WRV
Honda WRV VX

₹12.08 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 100PS
  • 200Nm
  • 23.70kmpl
Overview Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 Skoda Kodiaq L&K Honda WRV VX
SegmentD2-segmentD1-segmentB2-segment
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
Seating Capacity775
Fuel TypeDieselPetrolDiesel
Engine TypeTurboTurboTurbo
Engine & Transmission Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 Skoda Kodiaq L&K Honda WRV VX
Engine Displacement2.2L2.0L1.5L
Cylinders444
Cubic Capacity2157cc1984cc1498cc
Max Power181PS @ 3800rpm190PS @ 6000rpm100PS @ 3600rpm
Power:Weight84.19PS/t105.97PS/t81.04PS/t
Max Torque420Nm @ 1600 - 2600rpm320Nm @ 1500 - 4100rpm200Nm @ 1750rpm
Torque:Weight195.35Nm/t178.47Nm/t162.07Nm/t
Kerb Weight2150 Kg1793 Kg1234 Kg
Transmission7-speed TC7-speed DCT6-speed MT
Fuel Efficiency12.35kmpl12.78kmpl23.70kmpl
Dimensions & Capacity Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 Skoda Kodiaq L&K Honda WRV VX
Length (mm)485046993999
Width (mm)196018821734
Height (mm)184516651601
Wheelbase (mm)286527912555
Boot Space (litre)240270363
Ground Clearance (mm)244192188
Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)705840
Safety Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 Skoda Kodiaq L&K Honda WRV VX
Driver Side Airbag
Electronic Differential Lock
Rear Disc Brakes
Traction Control (TCS) - B
Hill Descent Control
Hill Descent Control
Side Curtain Airbags
Passenger Side Airbag
Rear Side Airbags
Fatigue Alert
Vehicle Stability Management (VSM)
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Hill Assist Control (HAC)
Corner Stability Control
Roll Over Mitigation
Multi Collision Brakes (MCB)
Driver Vanity Mirror
Auto Dimming IRVM
Electrically Adjustable ORVM
360 Degree Camera
Blind View Monitor
Front Parking Sensor
Heated ORVM
Electric Parking Brake (EPB)
Auto Folding ORVM
Auto Dimming External Rear View Mirror
Passenger Vanity Mirror
Driver Rear View Monitor
Electric Folding ORVM
Rear Parking Camera
Day & Night IRVM
Halogen Headlamps
Puddle Lamp
HID Headlamps
Projector Fog Lamps (Front)
LED Fog Lamps (Front)
Follow Me Home Lights
Halogen Fog Lamps (Front)
Projector Headlamps
LED Tail lamps
LED DRL
Center Cabin Light
Rear Cabin Light
Luggage Lamp
Front Cabin Light
Cornering Lamps
LED Headlamps
LED Positioning Lamps
Speed Sensing Auto Door Lock
Impact Sensing Auto Door Unlock
TPMS
Rear Wiper & Washer
TPMS
Front Parking Camera
Anti-Theft Security System
ISOFIX
Seat belt pretensioner - Passenger
Seat belt pretensioner - Driver
Rear Defogger
High Speed Alert
Seatbelt Reminder
Engine Immobilizer
Driver Airbag
Rear Parking Sensors
ABS
Passenger Airbag
Entertainment & Communication Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 Skoda Kodiaq L&K Honda WRV VX
Multi Information Display (MID)
Audio System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Apple CarPlay
Android Auto
Voice Command
Front Speakers
Rear Speakers
Tweeter
Bluetooth Connectivity
Steering Mounted Controls
Remote Audio Control
Wireless Phone Charger
USB Charger
Front Power Outlet
Premium Sound System
Sub-Woofer + Amplifier
Connected Car Tech
Additional Speakers
Wireless Smartphone Connectivity
Functional Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 Skoda Kodiaq L&K Honda WRV VX
Gear Shift Indicator
Adaptive Headlamps
Headlight Washers
Heads Up Display
Auto Hold
Multi Drive Modes
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Digital Instrument Cluster
Push Button Start/Stop
Cruise control
Multi Drive Modes
Rain Sensing Wiper
Paddle Shift
Idle Engine Start/Stop
4WD Transmission
Tyre Position Display
Steering Modes
Telescopic Steering
Tilt Steering
Power Steering
Auto Headlamps
Hands-free Parking
Comfort & Convenience Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 Skoda Kodiaq L&K Honda WRV VX
Manual AC
Air Purifier
Rear AC vents
Multi Zone Auto AC
Auto AC
Smart Keyless Entry
Electromagnetic Trunk Opening
Hands Free Boot Open
Powered Tailgate
Heat Rejection Glass
Rear Windshield Curtain
All Windows Down
Auto Up-Down Driver Window
Rear Power Windows
Front Power Windows
Smart Key Band
Remote Central Locking
Power Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts
Rear Doors Window Sunshade
Driver Seat lumbar support
Rear Seat Slide/Fold/Tumble
50:50 Split Rear Seat
Driver Seat Massage Function
Front Center Armrest w/ Storage
Rear Center Armrest w/ Cupholder
Ventilated Rear Seats
Power Adjustable Driver Seat
Ventilated Front Seats
Front Center Armrest
Rear Seat Headrest - Integrated
Dead Pedal
60:40 Split Rear Seat
Rear Seat Recline
Height Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Sliding Front Armrest
Adjustable Rear Headrests
Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
Rear Center Armrest
Seatback Pockets
Umbrella Holder
Seat Back Table
Rear Parcel Tray
Cooled Storage
Extra Storage
Sunglass Holder
Luggage Hook
Front & Rear Door Pockets
Interior Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 Skoda Kodiaq L&K Honda WRV VX
Dual Tone Theme (Interior)
Fabric Upholstery
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Wrap Steering
Inside Door Handles Restyle
Electric Sunroof
Chrome Parking Brake Lever Tip
LED Mood Lighting
Alloy Pedals
Ambient Lighting
Soft touch Dashboard
Panoramic Sunroof
Interior Theme Styling
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Exterior Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 Skoda Kodiaq L&K Honda WRV VX
Front Grille Restyle
Body Coloured Bumpers
Body Coloured ORVM
Body Coloured Outside Door Handles
Chrome Outside Door Handles
Skid Plates (Front & Rear)
Roof Rails
Turn Indicator on ORVMs
Full Wheel Covers
Alloy Wheels
Roof Antenna
Shark Fin Antenna
Dual Tone Exterior
Rear Spoiler
Dynamic Turn Indicator
Styled Wheels
Alloy Wheels
Alloy Wheels

Which is the best car to buy - Mahindra Alturas G4, Skoda Kodiaq or Honda WRV? V3Cars compare car tool helps you compare variants of Mahindra Alturas G4 Vs Skoda Kodiaq Vs Honda Wrv on the basis of price, dimensions, engine specs, mileage & features. Alturas G4, Kodiaq and WRV are SUVs. Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 is priced at ₹31.88 lakh (ex-showroom). It has a 2.2L Turbo Diesel engine that makes 181PS of power at 3800rpm and 420Nm of torque between 1600 and 2600rpm. Skoda Kodiaq L&K is priced at ₹37.49 lakh (ex-showroom). It has a 2.0L Turbo Petrol engine that makes 190PS of power at 6000rpm and 320Nm of torque between 1500 and 4100rpm. Honda WRV VX is priced at ₹12.08 lakh (ex-showroom). It has a 1.5L Turbo Diesel engine that makes 100PS of power at 3600rpm and 200Nm of torque at 1750rpm.

The Mahindra Alturas G4 G4 4x4 is 4850mm long, 1960mm wide, and 1845mm tall. It has a boot space of 240 litres and fuel tank capacity of 70 litres. The Skoda Kodiaq L&K is 4699mm long, 1882mm wide, and 1665mm tall. It has a boot space of 270 litres and fuel tank capacity of 58 litres. Whereas, the Honda WRV VX is 3999mm long, 1734mm wide, and 1601mm tall. It has a boot space of 363 litres and fuel tank capacity of 40 litres. Alturas G4 has a wheelbase of 2865mm, Kodiaq has 2791mm and WRV rides on 2555mm.

There are some similar features in these cars. You can compare all features like safety, functional, entertainment and style in the below given list.

MUST READ ARTICLES BEFORE BUYING Mahindra Alturas G4, Skoda Kodiaq And Honda Wrv
Latest Car Comparison Reviews
Mahindra Alturas G4 COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Skoda Kodiaq COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Honda WRV COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR