30:

Hyundai Creta Vs Renault Kiger Vs Skoda Kushaq

Creta
Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT

₹18.02 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 115PS
  • 250Nm
  • 18.46kmpl
Kiger
Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone

₹10.57 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 100PS
  • 152Nm
  • 20.00kmpl
Kushaq
Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo

₹19.49 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 150PS
  • 250Nm
  • 17.70kmpl
Overview Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo
SegmentC-segmentB2-segmentC-segment
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
Seating Capacity555
Fuel TypeDieselPetrolPetrol
Engine TypeTurboTurboTurbo
Engine & Transmission Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo
Engine Displacement1.5L1.0L1.5L
Cylinders433
Cubic Capacity1493cc999cc1498cc
Max Power115PS @ 4000rpm100PS @ 5000rpm150PS @ 6000rpm
Power:Weight85.69PS/t98.81PS/t114.94PS/t
Max Torque250Nm @ 1500 - 2700rpm152Nm @ 2200 - 4000rpm250Nm @ 1500 - 3500rpm
Torque:Weight186.29Nm/t150.20Nm/t191.57Nm/t
Kerb Weight1342 Kg1012 Kg1305 Kg
Transmission6-speed TCCVT7-speed DCT
Fuel Efficiency18.46kmpl20.00kmpl17.70kmpl
Dimensions & Capacity Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo
Length (mm)430039914225
Width (mm)179017501760
Height (mm)163516001612
Wheelbase (mm)261025002651
Boot Space (litre)433405385
Ground Clearance (mm)190205188
Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)504050
Safety Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo
Driver Side Airbag
Electronic Differential Lock
Rear Disc Brakes
Traction Control (TCS) - B
Hill Descent Control
Hill Descent Control
Side Curtain Airbags
Passenger Side Airbag
Rear Side Airbags
Fatigue Alert
Vehicle Stability Management (VSM)
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Hill Assist Control (HAC)
Corner Stability Control
Roll Over Mitigation
Multi Collision Brakes (MCB)
Driver Vanity Mirror
Auto Dimming IRVM
Electrically Adjustable ORVM
360 Degree Camera
Blind View Monitor
Front Parking Sensor
Heated ORVM
Electric Parking Brake (EPB)
Auto Folding ORVM
Auto Dimming External Rear View Mirror
Passenger Vanity Mirror
Driver Rear View Monitor
Electric Folding ORVM
Rear Parking Camera
Day & Night IRVM
Halogen Headlamps
Puddle Lamp
HID Headlamps
Projector Fog Lamps (Front)
LED Fog Lamps (Front)
Follow Me Home Lights
Halogen Fog Lamps (Front)
Projector Headlamps
LED Tail lamps
LED DRL
Center Cabin Light
Rear Cabin Light
Luggage Lamp
Front Cabin Light
Cornering Lamps
LED Headlamps
LED Positioning Lamps
Speed Sensing Auto Door Lock
Impact Sensing Auto Door Unlock
TPMS
Rear Wiper & Washer
TPMS
Front Parking Camera
Anti-Theft Security System
ISOFIX
Seat belt pretensioner - Passenger
Seat belt pretensioner - Driver
Rear Defogger
High Speed Alert
Seatbelt Reminder
Engine Immobilizer
Driver Airbag
Rear Parking Sensors
ABS
Passenger Airbag
Entertainment & Communication Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo
Multi Information Display (MID)
Audio System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Apple CarPlay
Android Auto
Voice Command
Front Speakers
Rear Speakers
Tweeter
Bluetooth Connectivity
Steering Mounted Controls
Remote Audio Control
Wireless Phone Charger
USB Charger
Front Power Outlet
Premium Sound System
Sub-Woofer + Amplifier
Connected Car Tech
Additional Speakers
Wireless Smartphone Connectivity
Functional Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo
Gear Shift Indicator
Adaptive Headlamps
Headlight Washers
Heads Up Display
Auto Hold
Multi Drive Modes
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Digital Instrument Cluster
Push Button Start/Stop
Cruise control
Multi Drive Modes
Rain Sensing Wiper
Paddle Shift
Idle Engine Start/Stop
4WD Transmission
Tyre Position Display
Steering Modes
Telescopic Steering
Tilt Steering
Power Steering
Auto Headlamps
Hands-free Parking
Comfort & Convenience Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo
Manual AC
Air Purifier
Rear AC vents
Multi Zone Auto AC
Auto AC
Smart Keyless Entry
Electromagnetic Trunk Opening
Hands Free Boot Open
Powered Tailgate
Heat Rejection Glass
Rear Windshield Curtain
All Windows Down
Auto Up-Down Driver Window
Rear Power Windows
Front Power Windows
Smart Key Band
Remote Central Locking
Power Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts
Rear Doors Window Sunshade
Driver Seat lumbar support
Rear Seat Slide/Fold/Tumble
50:50 Split Rear Seat
Driver Seat Massage Function
Front Center Armrest w/ Storage
Rear Center Armrest w/ Cupholder
Ventilated Rear Seats
Power Adjustable Driver Seat
Ventilated Front Seats
Front Center Armrest
Rear Seat Headrest - Integrated
Dead Pedal
60:40 Split Rear Seat
Rear Seat Recline
Height Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Sliding Front Armrest
Adjustable Rear Headrests
Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
Rear Center Armrest
Seatback Pockets
Umbrella Holder
Seat Back Table
Rear Parcel Tray
Cooled Storage
Extra Storage
Sunglass Holder
Luggage Hook
Front & Rear Door Pockets
Interior Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo
Dual Tone Theme (Interior)
Fabric Upholstery
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Wrap Steering
Inside Door Handles Restyle
Electric Sunroof
Chrome Parking Brake Lever Tip
LED Mood Lighting
Alloy Pedals
Ambient Lighting
Soft touch Dashboard
Panoramic Sunroof
Interior Theme Styling
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Exterior Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo
Front Grille Restyle
Body Coloured Bumpers
Body Coloured ORVM
Body Coloured Outside Door Handles
Chrome Outside Door Handles
Skid Plates (Front & Rear)
Roof Rails
Turn Indicator on ORVMs
Full Wheel Covers
Alloy Wheels
Roof Antenna
Shark Fin Antenna
Dual Tone Exterior
Rear Spoiler
Dynamic Turn Indicator
Styled Wheels
Alloy Wheels
Alloy Wheels

Which is the best car to buy - Hyundai Creta, Renault Kiger or Skoda Kushaq? V3Cars compare car tool helps you compare variants of Hyundai Creta Vs Renault Kiger Vs Skoda Kushaq on the basis of price, dimensions, engine specs, mileage & features. Creta, Kiger and Kushaq are SUVs. Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT is priced at ₹18.02 lakh (ex-showroom). It has a 1.5L Turbo Diesel engine that makes 115PS of power at 4000rpm and 250Nm of torque between 1500 and 2700rpm. Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone is priced at ₹10.57 lakh (ex-showroom). It has a 1.0L Turbo Petrol engine that makes 100PS of power at 5000rpm and 152Nm of torque between 2200 and 4000rpm. Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo is priced at ₹19.49 lakh (ex-showroom). It has a 1.5L Turbo Petrol engine that makes 150PS of power at 6000rpm and 250Nm of torque between 1500 and 3500rpm.

The Hyundai Creta S Plus Knight DT is 4300mm long, 1790mm wide, and 1635mm tall. It has a boot space of 433 litres and fuel tank capacity of 50 litres. The Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone is 3991mm long, 1750mm wide, and 1600mm tall. It has a boot space of 405 litres and fuel tank capacity of 40 litres. Whereas, the Skoda Kushaq Monte Carlo is 4225mm long, 1760mm wide, and 1612mm tall. It has a boot space of 385 litres and fuel tank capacity of 50 litres. Creta has a wheelbase of 2610mm, Kiger has 2500mm and Kushaq rides on 2651mm.

There are some similar features in these cars. You can compare all features like safety, functional, entertainment and style in the below given list.

MUST READ ARTICLES BEFORE BUYING Hyundai Creta, Renault Kiger And Skoda Kushaq
Latest Car Comparison Reviews
Hyundai Creta COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Renault Kiger COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Skoda Kushaq COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR