V3Cars
V3Cars
iconUpcoming Cars
iconPopular Cars
iconLatest Cars
iconElectric Cars
News

Stay updated with the latest automotive news.

Reviews

Discover expert car reviews and comparisons.

Videos

Watch in-depth video reviews, comparison, variants explained and more.

Calculators

Estimate costs and savings with our handy automotive calculators.

Buy, Sell & Renew

Simplify your car ownership journey with our buying, selling, and renewal tools.

Others

Explore additional resources and comparisons for car enthusiasts.

HomeNewsFebruary 2024 Cars Sales Analysis Mpv Yoy Mom Change 6 Month Trend

Published : 13 March 2024

Read Time : 5 min

In this February 2024 car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures of all MPVs in India. Where applicable, we’ll also include our observations based on the sales data and possible reasons behind a massive increase or drop in sales. Lastly, the table with monthly sales of all MPVs for the last 6 months will give you an idea about their 6-month sales trend.

AD
mpv

MPV Segment February 2024 Car Sales - YoY Change

  • Top Gainers:
    • Maruti Suzuki Ertiga has seen a remarkable increase of 139.79%, indicating a surge in popularity or possibly the introduction of new variants or updates that have been well-received by the market.
    • Toyota Innova Crysta/HyCross also shows a significant growth of 103.43%, which could be attributed to the brand’s strong reputation and the model’s appeal in the MPV segment.
    • Maruti Nexa XL6 with a 94.17% increase suggests a solid performance, potentially due to its premium positioning within the Maruti portfolio.
  • Top Losers:
    • Kia Carens experienced a decrease of -22.66%, which might indicate a need for innovation or repositioning to regain market share.
    • Renault Triber also saw a notable decline of -27.85%, suggesting possible challenges in competing against other models in its segment.
    • Mahindra Marazzo faced the most significant drop of -70.18%, which is a concerning trend and may require strategic review from Mahindra.
  • New Entries:
    • Toyota Rumion, Maruti Suzuki Invicto, and Citroen C3 Aircross are new entrants in the market, with their initial sales figures setting the baseline for their future performance.
  • Steady Performers:
    • Maruti Suzuki Eeco maintains a steady growth of 7.00%, indicating consistent demand for this model.

Overall, the MPV segment shows dynamic changes with some models experiencing significant growth while others face declines. New model introductions suggest that manufacturers are actively seeking to capture more market share in this segment. The YoY changes provide insights into consumer preferences and the competitive landscape of the MPV market.

MPV FEBRUARY 2024 CAR SALES

YOY CHANGE

S.No.

Brand

Model

Segment

Feb 2024

Feb 2023

Change

%Change

Trend

1

Maruti Suzuki

Ertiga

C1

15,519

6,472

9,047

139.79%

awc1MoOHMBXtdheaWm qEKwbeeqlWfk6rqNfdCbENq6qNr8HDNHQ2C8K3 wnaoMjAh8e95ej2nKZPR7RzyrzJqCaRrD2hZiH hlKg5kZVp4TSUgFelJhVrdlq1L9hRFQXR6K882byaD7NM4QZXkjsGg

2

Maruti Suzuki

Eeco

A

12,147

11,352

795

7.00%

awc1MoOHMBXtdheaWm qEKwbeeqlWfk6rqNfdCbENq6qNr8HDNHQ2C8K3 wnaoMjAh8e95ej2nKZPR7RzyrzJqCaRrD2hZiH hlKg5kZVp4TSUgFelJhVrdlq1L9hRFQXR6K882byaD7NM4QZXkjsGg

3

Toyota

Innova Crysta/HyCross

D1

8,481

4,169

4,312

103.43%

awc1MoOHMBXtdheaWm qEKwbeeqlWfk6rqNfdCbENq6qNr8HDNHQ2C8K3 wnaoMjAh8e95ej2nKZPR7RzyrzJqCaRrD2hZiH hlKg5kZVp4TSUgFelJhVrdlq1L9hRFQXR6K882byaD7NM4QZXkjsGg

4

Kia

Carens

C2

4,832

6,248

-1,416

-22.66%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

5

Maruti Nexa

XL6

C2

4,093

2,108

1,985

94.17%

awc1MoOHMBXtdheaWm qEKwbeeqlWfk6rqNfdCbENq6qNr8HDNHQ2C8K3 wnaoMjAh8e95ej2nKZPR7RzyrzJqCaRrD2hZiH hlKg5kZVp4TSUgFelJhVrdlq1L9hRFQXR6K882byaD7NM4QZXkjsGg

6

Renault

Triber

B2

2,205

3,056

-851

-27.85%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

7

Toyota

Rumion

D1

730

-

730

-

-

8

Maruti Suzuki

Invicto

D1

366

-

366

-

-

9

Citroen

C3 Aircross

C1

127

-

127

-

-

10

Toyota

Vellfire

D2

57

60

-3

-5.00%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

11

Mahindra

Marazzo

C2

51

171

-120

-70.18%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

12

Kia

Carnival

D2

0

504

-504

-

-

MPV Segment February 2024 Car Sales - MoM Change

  • Top Gainers:
    • Toyota Rumion has the highest percentage increase of 14.24%, indicating a growing interest in this model.
    • Maruti Suzuki Ertiga also shows a healthy increase of 6.06%, maintaining its strong position in the MPV segment.
  • Top Losers:
    • Citroen C3 Aircross experienced the most significant decline of -45.02%, which could suggest a decrease in market demand or competitive challenges.
    • Kia Carens and Maruti Suzuki Invicto also saw considerable decreases of -17.37% and -26.21% respectively, indicating potential shifts in consumer preferences or market dynamics.
  • Stable Performers:
    • Maruti Suzuki Eeco shows a modest increase of 1.06%, which suggests stable demand for this model.
  • Notable Recovery:
    • Mahindra Marazzo has a notable increase of 59.38%, which is significant, especially considering its YoY decline.

Overall, the MoM data indicates that while some models like the Toyota Rumion and Maruti Suzuki Ertiga are gaining traction, others like the Citroen C3 Aircross and Kia Carens are facing declines. The MPV segment appears to be quite volatile with rapid changes in consumer preferences. The Marazzo’s recovery is particularly noteworthy and may indicate a successful marketing campaign or product updates that resonated with consumers. These insights can help manufacturers adjust their strategies to better align with current market trends.

MPV FEBRUARY 2024 CAR SALES

MOM CHANGE

S.No.

Brand

Model

Segment

Feb 2024

Jan 2024

Change

%Change

Trend

1

Maruti Suzuki

Ertiga

C1

15,519

14,632

887

6.06%

awc1MoOHMBXtdheaWm qEKwbeeqlWfk6rqNfdCbENq6qNr8HDNHQ2C8K3 wnaoMjAh8e95ej2nKZPR7RzyrzJqCaRrD2hZiH hlKg5kZVp4TSUgFelJhVrdlq1L9hRFQXR6K882byaD7NM4QZXkjsGg

2

Maruti Suzuki

Eeco

A

12,147

12,019

128

1.06%

awc1MoOHMBXtdheaWm qEKwbeeqlWfk6rqNfdCbENq6qNr8HDNHQ2C8K3 wnaoMjAh8e95ej2nKZPR7RzyrzJqCaRrD2hZiH hlKg5kZVp4TSUgFelJhVrdlq1L9hRFQXR6K882byaD7NM4QZXkjsGg

3

Toyota

Innova Crysta/HyCross

D1

8,481

9,400

-919

-9.78%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

4

Kia

Carens

C2

4,832

5,848

-1,016

-17.37%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

5

Maruti Nexa

XL6

C2

4,093

4,363

-270

-6.19%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

6

Renault

Triber

B2

2,205

2,220

-15

-0.68%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

7

Toyota

Rumion

D1

730

639

91

14.24%

awc1MoOHMBXtdheaWm qEKwbeeqlWfk6rqNfdCbENq6qNr8HDNHQ2C8K3 wnaoMjAh8e95ej2nKZPR7RzyrzJqCaRrD2hZiH hlKg5kZVp4TSUgFelJhVrdlq1L9hRFQXR6K882byaD7NM4QZXkjsGg

8

Maruti Suzuki

Invicto

D1

366

496

-130

-26.21%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

9

Citroen

C3 Aircross

C1

127

231

-104

-45.02%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

10

Toyota

Vellfire

D2

57

61

-4

-6.56%

YnSrZPMCCPONGsTkY 38dpxkUU8GKoAuOk67zT9PNnvlP6Vkph PrunSXobqIAX5GMzQv0jb3wGIggQjfA0S9uScKkKAxm7Z5fyHVlbgHUxIHvGyXJlm BW9ZWTc2ZDv7MLENelK6xfbEgjvkMtoU0c

11

Mahindra

Marazzo

C2

51

32

19

59.38%

awc1MoOHMBXtdheaWm qEKwbeeqlWfk6rqNfdCbENq6qNr8HDNHQ2C8K3 wnaoMjAh8e95ej2nKZPR7RzyrzJqCaRrD2hZiH hlKg5kZVp4TSUgFelJhVrdlq1L9hRFQXR6K882byaD7NM4QZXkjsGg

MPV Cars — 6-Month Sales Trend (September 2023 - February 2024)

MPV CARS 6 MONTH SALES TREND

SEPTEMBER 2023 - FEBRUARY 2024

Brand

Model

Segment

Sep 2023

Oct 2023

Nov 2023

Dec 2023

Jan 2024

Feb 2024

6 Month Avg

Maruti Suzuki

Ertiga

C1

13,528

14,209

12,857

12,975

14,632

15,519

13,953

Maruti Suzuki

Eeco

A

11,147

12,975

10,226

10,034

12,019

12,147

11,425

Toyota

Innova Crysta/HyCross

D1

8,900

8,183

6,910

7,832

9,400

8,481

8,284

Kia

Carens

C2

4,330

5,355

4,620

2,563

5,848

4,832

4,591

Maruti Nexa

XL6

C2

4,511

4,367

3,472

2,226

4,363

4,093

3,839

Renault

Triber

B2

1,642

2,080

1,312

666

2,220

2,205

1,688

Toyota

Rumion

D1

1,461

792

718

833

639

730

862

Maruti Suzuki

Invicto

D1

389

478

470

502

496

366

450

Citroen

C3 Aircross

C1

400

224

249

339

231

127

262

Mahindra

Marazzo

C2

144

89

49

62

32

51

71

Toyota

Vellfire

D2

0

3

53

37

61

57

35

Note: Calculate Car Fuel Cost with V3Cars for India and Other Countries

AD

Did you find this information helpful?

Prathu Sharma
Prathu Sharma

Data Analyst

Engineer by upbringing, artist by passion, motorhead because ,why not! Likes to know about everything related to technology, switches between american muscle and german innovation depending on the day. Wants to own 69' Mustang Mach 1 and to drive BMW M3 87'someday.

Comments

0 comments

U
Loading comments...

Car News Update

View All Latest News
Hyundai Bluelink Insurance Discount - Who Qualifies?

Hyundai Introduce Usage-Based Car Insurance For Bluelink Users

Hyundai have introduced usage-based insurance for owners of Bluelink-connected cars across their range. It lets insurance companies offer up to 15 percent off the own-damage premium at renewal, depending on the car’s driving score on the Bluelink app.

Siddharth
2027 Kia Sonet Spied – New Design, Expected Features And Powertrain

2027 Kia Sonet Spied Testing – New Design, Split Headlamps, Curved Screen Expected

Kia have begun testing the 2nd-generation Sonet in India ahead of its expected launch in 2027. The latest spy shots of the upcoming B2-segment SUV reveals several changes to its exterior design.

Nikil Jonathan
Volkswagen Virtus Facelift Teased – Expected Features And Specs

2026 Volkswagen Virtus Facelift Teased Ahead Of Launch

Volkswagen have released a teaser of the updated Virtus, offering an early look at the facelifted sedan’s revised styling. The 2026 Virtus facelift is expected to make its India debut in late November, ahead of an early-December launch.

Nikil Jonathan
Top 10 Features Of The Mercedes-Benz GLC 400 4Matic EV

Top 10 Features Of Mercedes-Benz GLC 400 4Matic Electric SUV

Mercedes-Benz have launched the GLC Electric in India at Rs. 78.50 lakh (ex-showroom). The electric SUV comes in the GLC 400 4MATIC variant with AMG Line styling and a 94kWh battery.

Nikil Jonathan
Mercedes-Benz GLC Electric Price, Range And Features

Mercedes-Benz GLC Electric Launched In India At Rs. 78.50 Lakh

Mercedes-Benz have launched the GLC Electric in India at Rs. 78.50 lakh (ex-showroom). The electric SUV comes in the GLC 400 4MATIC variant with AMG Line styling and a 94kWh battery. It offers 4-wheel drive and a claimed WLTP range of 711km. Locally assembled at Chakan, Pune, it joins the existing petrol and diesel GLC in the brand’s India lineup. Here’s a look at its price, range, charging capabilities and key features.

Siddharth
Hyundai Bayon CNG January 2027 Launch - What To Expect

Hyundai Bayon CNG - Expected Price, Engine, Boot Space And Features

Hyundai will launch the Bayon CNG in January 2027, expanding the SUV’s powertrain lineup beyond petrol-manual and petrol-CVT options. The CNG version is expected to use the existing 1.5L engine, with lower power and torque outputs. For buyers considering it, the price premium, luggage space and variant-wise features will matter alongside mileage. Here’s what we know and what to expect from the upcoming Hyundai Bayon CNG.

Siddharth
Nissan Magnite, Gravite Get Free CNG Retrofitment Offer

Nissan Offer Free CNG Retrofitment On Select Magnite And Gravite Variants This Festive Season

Nissan Motor India have announced a limited-period festive offer that provides CNG retrofitment at no additional cost on select variants of the Magnite and Gravite. The offer, valid until November 16, 2026, covers government-approved CNG kits worth Rs. 74,999 for the Magnite and Rs. 85,999 for the Gravite.

Nikil Jonathan
2027 Hyundai Creta Spied – New Design, Pleos, Hybrid Expected

2027 Hyundai Creta Spied – Pleos Connect, Strong Hybrid Powertrain Expected

The next-generation Hyundai Creta was spotted testing in Manali recently, revealing fresh exterior design details. The 3rd generation Creta will launch in India in April 2027 and is expected to be positioned above the new Bayon 2026.

Nikil Jonathan
Mahindra BE 07 Spied Charging – Frames Doors, Triple Screen

Mahindra BE 07 Spied Charging – Spy Shots Reveal Frameless Doors, Triple Screen Layout

The upcoming Mahindra BE 07 electric SUV, which is expected to launch in 2027, was spotted charging at a public charging station recently. The latest Mahindra BE 07 spy shots offer a closer look at the exterior design and features, such as frameless doors, parallel deployable door handles and C-shaped lighting signatures.

Nikil Jonathan
Honda Alpha EV Teased Ahead Of December 2 Unveil

Honda Alpha Electric SUV Teased Ahead Of December 2 Reveal

Honda have released the first teaser for the Alpha electric SUV and confirmed its global premiere for December 2, 2026. The Alpha is the production version of the 0 Alpha prototype showcased at the 2025 Japan Mobility Show. Expected to go on sale in India in early 2027, it will be Honda’s first electric car for the Indian market.

Siddharth
Range Rover SV Sawai Collection Launched At Rs. 4.9 Crore

Range Rover SV Sawai Collection Launched In India At Rs. 4.9 Crore – Limited To 18 Units

Range Rover have unveiled the exclusive SV Sawai Collection in India, comprising 3 special editions inspired by the architectural heritage of Rajasthan. Limited to just 18 units, the collection includes 6 examples each of the Sawai Jaipur, Sawai Jodhpur and Sawai Jaisalmer editions. Each SUV is priced at Rs. 4.9 crore (ex-showroom).

Nikil Jonathan
MG Majestor Price Hike November 2026 - Up To Rs. 1 Lakh

November 2026: MG Majestor Price Change - Hiked By Up To 1 Lakh

MG have revised the prices of the Majestor for November 2026. All three variants with the 2.0L turbo diesel-automatic (TC) powertrain received a price hike of Rs. 1 lakh. The Savvy 2WD 6S, Savvy 2WD 7S and Savvy 4WD 7S variants have all become Rs. 1 lakh more expensive.

The MG Majestor 2026 prices now start from Rs. 43.49 lakh and go up to Rs. 45.99 lakh. In percentage terms, the price hike ranges from 2.22% to 2.35%.

Navneet Kumar

Expert Car Reviews

View All Car Reviews
2026 Maruti Baleno Facelift Review In Pictures

2026 Maruti Baleno Facelift Photo Gallery - Design, Features And Drive Review

The 2026 Maruti Baleno facelift gets a new 1.2L 3-cylinder petrol engine, level 2 ADAS and ventilated front seats. We drove it to see whether the new engine and added features make up for the loss of the old 4-cylinder’s refinement.

Aryan Tyagi
2026 Tata Curvv Series X Photo Gallery - Exterior And Interior

2026 Tata Curvv Series X Photo Gallery - Exterior, Interior And Features

Tata have launched the 2026 Curvv Series X with a simpler variant lineup and several features moved further down the range. We got a closer look at the new Curvv Series X, including the Pure X Plus and Creative X Plus variants. In this detailed photo gallery, we take you through their exterior differences, interior, features, rear-seat space and the construction of Tata’s R-Comfort seats.

Siddharth
2026 Maruti Brezza Facelift

2026 Maruti Brezza Facelift Worth Buying?

The 2026 Maruti Brezza adds a 1.0L turbo petrol engine, more features and a 5-star Bharat NCAP rating. Its underbody CNG cylinder also frees up the full 328L boot. However, not every powertrain and variant offers equally strong value. We explain which Brezza to buy and when a rival makes more sense.

Siddharth
2026 Maruti Brezza 1.0L Turbo First Drive Review

2026 Maruti Arena Brezza 1.0L Turbo Manual First Drive Review

We drove the 2026 Maruti Arena Brezza with its new 1.0L turbo petrol engine and 6-speed manual transmission. We covered roughly 50km over about 2 hours at speeds representative of typical city driving. Here are my impressions of its performance, refinement, mileage, highway manners, ride and everyday usability.

Jagdev Kalsi
2026 Brezza CNG 328L Boot Space Explained

2026 Maruti Brezza CNG 328L Boot Space Explained

The 2026 Maruti Brezza CNG now has its cylinder mounted below the body, allowing it to retain the petrol version’s full 328L boot space. We examine the practical improvement, dimensions, ground clearance and boot-related features offered with each CNG variant.

Siddharth
2026 Brezza Turbo Vs 1.5L Petrol - Which One To Buy?

2026 Maruti Brezza 1.0L Turbo Vs 1.5L Petrol - Which One To Buy?

The 2026 Maruti Brezza offers a new 1.0L turbo petrol engine alongside the familiar 1.5L normal petrol. Both engines come with a new 6-speed manual transmission. The smaller turbo costs less and offers more power, torque and features, while the 1.5L petrol claims better mileage. We compare the 2 to determine which Brezza petrol-manual makes more sense.

Siddharth
Fronx Petrol Vs CNG

Maruti Arena Fronx Petrol Vs CNG Mileage And Running Cost

If you’re wondering whether to buy the Maruti Suzuki Fronx petrol or CNG, this article will help you make a data-backed decision. We compare the latest ex-showroom prices, official mileage figures and current fuel prices in Delhi to calculate the running cost difference between the Fronx petrol and CNG variants. We also calculate how many kilometres you need to drive the Fronx CNG to recover its higher upfront cost over the petrol variant.

Prathu Sharma
2026 Honda ZR-V Hybrid Photo Gallery Exterior Interior Features

2026 Honda ZR-V Hybrid Photo Gallery

The 2026 Honda ZR-V Hybrid is set to launch in India as Honda’s new flagship SUV on May 22, 2026. Positioned above the Elevate, the ZR-V will rival premium SUVs like the Volkswagen Tiguan R-Line and Skoda Kodiaq with its strong hybrid powertrain, premium interior and advanced features. In this detailed photo gallery, we take a closer look at the ZRV Hybrid’s design, cabin, practicality, safety features and hybrid technology.

Siddharth
2026 Tata Punch EV Variant-Wise Battery Options

2026 Tata Punch EV Variant-Wise Powertrain Options – Battery, Range & Specifications

The 2026 Tata Punch EV is available with multiple battery pack and motor configurations, giving buyers the flexibility to choose between affordability and longer driving range. Depending on the variant, the new Punch EV offers different power outputs, battery capacities and claimed range. In this article, we break down the 2026 Punch EV’s variant-wise powertrain options and check out which variants get the 30kWh and 40kWh battery packs, along with their performance specifications, so you can pick the variant that best suits your needs.

Nikil Jonathan
Maruti Fronx 1.0L Turbo Petrol-Auto Actual City, Highway Mileage Test

Maruti Fronx 1.0L Turbo Petrol-Auto Mileage Test: Real World City, Highway Fuel Efficiency

In this article, we’ll present the data based on V3Cars mileage test and inform you about what real-world fuel efficiency you can expect from the Maruti Fronx 1.0L turbo petrol-automatic in city and highway driving conditions. We’ll also find out how much the mileage numbers deviate from the manufacturer-claimed fuel efficiency figures. The information presented in this article will also help you learn about the mileage differences you can expect when driving in the city vs driving on the highway.

Arpit Gupta
2025 Kia Syros Features Over Kia Sonet

10 Features New Kia Syros Gets Over Kia Sonet

Kia unveiled their all-new B2-segment SUV, the 2025 Syros, on December 19, 2024. While Kia India are yet to reveal the variant-wise prices of the 2025 Syros, it is expected to slot in between the Sonet B2-SUV and Seltos C-SUV.

Nikil Jonathan
Hyundai Exter 1.2L Petrol-Auto Actual City, Highway Mileage Test

Hyundai Exter 1.2L Petrol-Auto Mileage Test: Real World City, Highway Fuel Efficiency

In this article, we’ll present the data based on V3Cars mileage test and inform you about what real-world fuel efficiency you can expect from the Hyundai Exter 1.2L petrol-automatic in city and highway driving conditions. We’ll also find out how much the mileage numbers deviate from the manufacturer-claimed fuel efficiency figures. The information presented in this article will also help you learn about the mileage differences you can expect when driving in the city vs driving on the highway.

Arpit Gupta
google news
AD
AD