V3Cars
V3Cars
iconUpcoming Cars
iconPopular Cars
iconLatest Cars
iconElectric Cars
News

Stay updated with the latest automotive news.

Reviews

Discover expert car reviews and comparisons.

Videos

Watch in-depth video reviews, comparison, variants explained and more.

Calculators

Estimate costs and savings with our handy automotive calculators.

Buy, Sell & Renew

Simplify your car ownership journey with our buying, selling, and renewal tools.

Others

Explore additional resources and comparisons for car enthusiasts.

HomeB2 Segment Sedan In India

B2 segment sedans are 3,900 to 3,999 mm long. See the car segments guide for how each segment is defined, with examples.

List of B2-Segment sedan

Sort

Aeris-57

Tata Aeris

Ex-showroom

₹5.30 - 9.75 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine86 PS

torque113 Nm

fuel19.2 km/l

View Current Offers
Amaze-26

Honda Amaze

Ex-showroom

₹7.65 - 10.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine90 PS

torque110 Nm

fuel18.65 km/l

View Current Offers
Dzire-95

Maruti Suzuki Dzire

Ex-showroom

₹6.31 - 9.54 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine82 PS

torque112 Nm

fuel25.15 km/l

View Current Offers
Aura-48

Hyundai Aura

Ex-showroom

₹6.00 - 8.67 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine83 PS

torque114 Nm

fuel20.5 km/l

View Current Offers
Tigor EV-41

Tata Tigor EV

Ex-showroom

₹12.49 - 13.75 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine75 PS

torque170 Nm

fuel315 km

View Current Offers
Tigor-73

Tata Tigor

Ex-showroom

₹5.70 - 9.10 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine86 PS

torque113 Nm

fuel19.93 km/l

View Current Offers

B2 Segment Sedan Sales in India, September 2026

ModelSep 2026Aug 2026ChangeShare of Segment
Maruti Suzuki Dzire17,75418,418-3.6%56.1%
Hyundai Aura7,5306,685+12.6%23.8%
Honda Amaze3,2863,512-6.4%10.4%
Tata Aeris2,406--7.6%
Tata Tigor686862-20.4%2.2%
Segment Total31,66229,477+7.4%100.0%

Source: SIAM (manufacturer-reported dispatch data). Data up to Sep 2026.