V3Cars
V3Cars
iconUpcoming Cars
iconPopular Cars
iconLatest Cars
iconElectric Cars
News

Stay updated with the latest automotive news.

Reviews

Discover expert car reviews and comparisons.

Videos

Watch in-depth video reviews, comparison, variants explained and more.

Calculators

Estimate costs and savings with our handy automotive calculators.

Buy, Sell & Renew

Simplify your car ownership journey with our buying, selling, and renewal tools.

Others

Explore additional resources and comparisons for car enthusiasts.

AD

Alto K10

Alto K10

Alto K10

Alto K10

Alto K10

Alto K10

Alto K10

Alto K10

Alto K10

Alto K10

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Monthly Sales

The Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 is a popular A Hatchback. Are you curious about how well the Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 is selling? Look no further! This page provides you with comprehensive data and insights on Maruti Suzuki Alto K10's sales performance in India. We'll delve into monthly sales figures and sales trends to give you a clear picture of the Alto K10's success.

...

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Sales

In September 2026, the total sales figure of Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 was 10,024 units, which is a 15.32% MoM growth. Want to compare monthly sales figures for all Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 models? Click here to compare all Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 car sales.

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 monthly sales, October 2025 to September 2026

MonthSales Unit
September 202610,024
August 20268,692
July 202612,534
June 202610,388
May 20269,887
April 202610,856
March 202611,515
February 20269,787
January 202612,314
December 202510,829
November 202510,600
October 20256,210

Source: SIAM (manufacturer-reported dispatch data). Data up to Sep 2026.

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Sales Figures

Track the monthly sales performance of Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 over the last 6 months.

Monthly Sales Units

Sales Statistics for Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Competitors

bg

Sell Your Used Car At Best Price

Instant Price Estimate

Instant

Price Estimate

Assisted Sale Process

Assisted

Sale Process

RC Transfer Support

RC

Transfer Support

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Competitors

The Alto K10 competes with popular models including

Kwid-53

Renault Kwid

Ex-showroom

₹4.53 - 5.61 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine68 PS

torque91 Nm

fuel21.7 km/l

View Current Offers
S-Presso-72

Maruti Suzuki S-Presso

Ex-showroom

₹3.50 - 5.27 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine69 PS

torque91 Nm

fuel24.76 km/l

View Current Offers

Used Maruti Suzuki Cars In Delhi

View All Used Maruti Suzuki Cars
2016 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Zeta 1.2 AT
used car backdrop

2016 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Zeta 1.2 AT

52,114 km | Petrol | Automatic

3,63,579

EMI starts at EMI starts at 6,771 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2018 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Zeta 1.2 AT
used car backdrop

2018 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Zeta 1.2 AT

50,988 km | Petrol | Automatic

4,30,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 7,475 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2016 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Zeta 1.2 AT
used car backdrop

2016 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Zeta 1.2 AT

55,597 km | Petrol | Automatic

3,74,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 6,971 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2014 Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXi
used car backdrop

2014 Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXi

56,027 km | Petrol | Manual

1,91,140

EMI starts at EMI starts at 5,337 INR

Number of Owners

👤2nd owner

City

delhi-ncr

2023 Maruti Suzuki Swift ZXi
used car backdrop

2023 Maruti Suzuki Swift ZXi

26,843 km | Petrol | Manual

6,23,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 10,677 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2015 Maruti Suzuki Swift Lxi (O)
used car backdrop

2015 Maruti Suzuki Swift Lxi (O)

1,21,299 km | Petrol | Manual

2,40,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 5,344 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2025 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Delta AGS
used car backdrop

2025 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Delta AGS

8,614 km | Petrol | Automatic

6,96,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 11,920 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2023 Maruti Suzuki Brezza ZXi AT
used car backdrop

2023 Maruti Suzuki Brezza ZXi AT

30,289 km | Petrol | Automatic

9,72,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 16,705 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2023 Maruti Suzuki Swift VXi AMT
used car backdrop

2023 Maruti Suzuki Swift VXi AMT

24,899 km | Petrol | Automatic

6,11,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 10,473 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Maruti Suzuki Celerio VXi
used car backdrop

2022 Maruti Suzuki Celerio VXi

19,543 km | Petrol | Manual

4,12,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 7,084 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2019 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Zeta
used car backdrop

2019 Maruti Suzuki Baleno Zeta

41,671 km | Petrol | Manual

4,92,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 8,446 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Maruti Suzuki Brezza ZXi
used car backdrop

2022 Maruti Suzuki Brezza ZXi

28,641 km | Petrol | Manual

8,39,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 14,355 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

AD

Latest Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 News

View All Alto K10 News
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 2026 Aug Price Change — Hiked Up To 2.5k

August 2026: Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Price Change — Hiked By Up To 2.5k

Maruti Suzuki have recently increased the prices of select variants of the 2026 Alto K10 by up to Rs. 2,500. All powertrains received price hikes, while some variants remain unchanged. The Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 2026 prices now start from Rs. 3.70 lakh and go up to Rs. 5.45 lakh. In percentage terms, this is a price hike of up to 0.56%.

Navneet Kumar
Exclusive: Maruti Suzuki Car Prices To Increase From January 15

Scoop: Maruti Suzuki Car Prices To Increase From January 15

Maruti Suzuki car prices are likely to see a noticeable hike from January 15, as the carmaker prepares to roll back the additional discounts it had offered last year following the GST rate reduction on passenger vehicles.

Nikil Jonathan
Maruti Suzuki Cars Offers December 2025 With Discounts Over Rs. 1 Lakh

Maruti Suzuki Cars With Over Rs. 1 Lakh Year-End Discounts – Jimny, Invicto, Grand Vitara

In this article, we’ll list out ongoing year-end discounts over Rs. 1 lakh on Maruti Suzuki cars for the month of December 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Jimny.

Nikil Jonathan
December 2025: Maruti Suzuki Car Offers On Baleno, Dzire, Swift, Vitara

December 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of December 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Mahesh Yadav
November 2025 Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

November 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of November 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Mahesh Yadav
Final Maruti Alto Price List After GST Rate Cut (Confirmed)

Confirmed Maruti Alto New GST Rate List & Old vs New Comparison w/ GST Price Cut

Here are the confirmed prices of all Maruti Alto variants after the revised GST 2.0 rate cut. In this article, you will find the final variant-wise new GST price list of Alto along with GST price cut comparison with old and new price. This will help you find out which variant of the Maruti Alto is getting the biggest price cut after the GST price revision.

Mahesh Yadav
Confirmed Maruti Suzuki GST Price Cuts — All Models & Variants

Final Maruti Suzuki GST Price List — All Models, Variant-wise Summary & Rate Cut Comparison (Confirmed)

We now have the full and final, confirmed variant-wise GST price list of all Maruti cars along with GST rate cut comparison and percentage change. In this article, you can compare the old price and new revised GST price of all Maruti Suzuki models to help you decide which car you should book.

Mahesh Yadav
September 2025: Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

September 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of September 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Mahesh Yadav
Maruti Alto — New GST Rate List

Maruti Alto — New GST Rate List & Old vs New Comparison (Tentative Prices; Sep 22)

Here are the tentative prices of Maruti Alto variants after the revised GST comes into effect on September 22, 2025. In this article, we will also present the old vs new price comparison to help you identify which variant of the Alto is getting the biggest price cuts and which ones are getting the least.

Mahesh Yadav
August 2025 Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

August 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of August 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
July 2025 Maruti Suzuki Discount Offers

July 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of July 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
June 2025: Maruti Suzuki Car Offers On Baleno, Dzire, Swift, Vitara

June 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of June 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
May 2025: Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

May 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of May 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
April 2025: Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

April 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of April 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Suzuki Price Hike Announced – Effective April 8, 2025

Maruti Cars To Get Dearer Starting April 8th

Maruti Suzuki have announced another price hike across its product lineup effective April 8. The company stated that the hike is necessary to offset the continuing rise in input costs and operational expenses.

Nikil Jonathan
Maruti Suzuki Price Hike Announced – Effective April 1, 2025

Maruti Suzuki Announce Third Price Hike In 2025 – Effective April 1

Maruti Suzuki have announced their third price increase this year. The latest price hike will come into effect on April 1, 2025. The company stated that the hike, expected to be up to 4% across its model range, is necessary to offset the continuing rise in input costs and operational expenses.

Nikil Jonathan
maruti-suzuki-car-offers-march-2025-discounts

March 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of March 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
March 2025: Maruti Alto K10 2025 Price Change — Hiked By Up To 16k

March 2025: Maruti Alto K10 Price Change — Hiked By Up To 16k

Maruti Suzuki have updated the 2025 Alto K10 with 6 airbags as standard and increased the prices of the Alto K10. All of the variants of the Alto K10 got the price revision and now cost Rs. 6,000 to 16,000 more than before. In percentage terms, this is a price hike of up to 3.42%.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Alto K10 Gets 6 Airbags As Standard; Prices Hiked

Maruti Suzuki Update Alto K10 With 6 Airbags As Standard; Prices Hiked

Maruti Suzuki have updated the Alto K10 for 2025 by adding 3 safety features to it as standard. The updates have resulted in a price increase.

Nikil Jonathan
Maruti Suzuki’s New Kharkoda Plan Begins Commercial Operations

Maruti Suzuki’s New Kharkhoda Plant Goes Live – To Manufacture 2025 Brezza

Maruti Suzuki have officially commenced commercial production at their new Kharkhoda facility in Haryana. The facility was inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi virtually in August 2022, and now, just a few years later, it’s rolling out its first production models.

Nikil Jonathan
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 CSD Price Vs Ex-Showroom Price Comparison

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 hatchback is also available through CSD for our men and women in uniform. In this article, we’ll provide the full GST-inclusive Maruti Alto CSD price list. We’ll also compare the Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 canteen prices with the ex-showroom prices to see how much our soldiers can save by purchasing the Alto through the CSD channel.

Arpit Gupta
February 2025: Maruti Suzuki Car Offers On Baleno, Dzire, Swift, Vitara

February 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of February 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Alto K10 2025 Price Change — Hiked By Up To 19k

February 2025 Maruti Alto K10 Price Change — Hiked By Up To 19k

With the start of the new year, Maruti increased the prices of the Alto K10 2025. All of the variants of the Alto K10 got the price revision and now cost Rs. 8,500 to 19,500 more than before. In percentage terms, this is a price hike of up to 3.36%.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Tour H1, H3, S, M 2025 Price Change — Hiked By Up To 10k

February 2025 Maruti Tour H1, Tour H3, Tour S, Tour M Price Change — Hiked By Up To 10k

Maruti Suzuki have recently increased the prices of their Tour series of commercial passenger cars such as the Tour H1, Tour H3, Tour S and Tour M in February 2025. While some of the models in the Tour line didn’t get a price hike, those that got the price revision now cost Rs. 10,000 more than before. In percentage terms, this is a price hike of up to 2.08%.

Mahesh Yadav
January 2025: Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

January 2025 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of January 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
December 2024 Year-End Offers On Cars w/ CNG Powertrain

December 2024 Year-End Offers On Cars w/ CNG Powertrain

In this article, we’ll take a look at all the December 2024 year-end offers on cars with CNG powertrain in India. We’ll cover year-end offers on all mass market hatchbacks, SUVs and sedans from the Maruti Alto K10 to Hyundai Aura. For offers on petrol, diesel and electric powertrains, there’s another article posted for each on our website.

Saloni Chaudhary
December 2024: Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

December 2024 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of December 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Suzuki Car Offers  November 2024

November 2024 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of November 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

October 2024 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of October 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

September 2024 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of September 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10, S-Presso Get ESP As Standard

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10, S-Presso Now Get ESP As Standard

Maruti Suzuki have announced the Alto K10 and S-Presso are now available with electronic stability programme (ESP) as standard across all variants. Prices of the updated model remain unchanged.

Nikil Jonathan
Maruti Cars Waiting Period

August 2024: Maruti Suzuki Cars Waiting Period (Brezza, WagonR, Swift, Dzire, Fronx, Ertiga)

In this article, we’ll list out all the waiting periods of all Maruti Suzuki Cars such as Brezza, Ertiga, Dzire, Swift, Alto K10, Celerio, WagonR, S-Presso, XL6 and Ignis. We’ll also talk about the waiting periods of Maruti’s commercial cars such as the Tour M, Tour S and Tour H.

Saloni Chaudhary
July 2024 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

20 Top-Selling Cars July 2024 | 6-Month Average, Total Car Sales

In this July 2024 Cars Sales analysis article, we’ll look at the 20 top-selling cars for the month of July. We will also look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 bestselling cars in the last 6-months ending July 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Maruti Suzuki Car Offers August 2024

August 2024 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of August 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Most Detailed Cars June

June 2024 Most Detailed All Cars Sales Analysis, YoY, MoM Change

In this June 2024 all car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures for each car, brand, segment and body style. We’ll also include last 6 month sales figures of each car, brand, segment and body-style to give you an idea about the longer term trend in vehicle sales. This is the most detailed full car sales analysis and the only report you need to predict the direction of the Indian passenger car sector. Let’s start with the segment wise sales data.

Prathu Sharma
June 2024 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

20 Top-Selling Cars June 2024 | 6-Month Average, Total Car Sales

In this June 2024 Cars Sales analysis article, we’ll look at the 20 top-selling cars for the month of June. We will also look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 bestselling cars in the last 6-months ending June 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Maruti Suzuki Car Offers July 2024

July 2024 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers (Updated)

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Ignis, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of July 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
20 Top Car Sales Analysis - Last 6 Months

20 Top-Selling Cars May 2024 | 6-Month Average, Total Car Sales

In this May 2024 Cars Sales analysis article, we’ll look at the 20 top-selling cars for the month of May. We will also look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 bestselling cars in the last 6-months ending May 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Maruti Suzuki Jimny

Maruti Revise Offers For June 2024: Jimny Gets Rs. 1.5 Lakh Discount

Maruti Suzuki have recently updated the offers applicable on their cars for June 2024. In the revision, most of their Nexa cars discounts are about Rs. 10,000 - Rs. 30,000 better than before. But the Jimny Alpha variant gets a significant change of Rs. 1.0 lakh. After this revision, the Jimny Zeta continues with Rs. 50,000 discount but the Alpha carries a discount of Rs. 1.50 lakh. According to the information at hand, this offer is applicable till June 30, 2024.

Mahesh Yadav
Maruti Suzuki Car Offers June 2024

June 2024 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Dzire, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Swift, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of June 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Price Decreased By Up To Rs. 5,500- Latest June 2024 Price List Inside

Maruti Suzuki India recently decreased the prices of the Alto K10 by up to Rs. 5,500. After this price revision, the Alto K10's ex-showroom prices now start at Rs. 3.99 lakh and tops out at Rs. 5.96 lakh. The new June 2024 prices are between 0.90% and 0.94% lower than before.

Prathu Sharma
Hatchback

April 2024 Cars Sales Analysis - Hatchback YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this April 2024 car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures of all hatchbacks in India. Where applicable, we’ll also include our observations based on the sales data and possible reasons behind a massive increase or drop in sales. Lastly, the table with monthly sales of all hatchbacks for the last 6 months will give you an idea about their 6-month sales trend.

Prathu Sharma
Maruti Car Sales Analysis

April 2024 Maruti Suzuki, Nexa Car Sales Analysis – YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Tren

In this April 2024 Maruti Suzuki Cars sales analysis article, we’ll look at the car sales of Arena and Nexa for the previous month. We’ll also compare the YoY and MoM change to find out which Maruti cars’ sales improved and which ones declined.

Prathu Sharma
April 2024 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

April 2024 Car Sales Analysis — 20 Top-Selling Cars - 6 Months

In this April 2024 Cars Sales Analysis article, we’ll look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 top-selling cars in the last 6 months ending April 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

May 2024 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Dzire, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Swift, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of May 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Maruti Car Sales Analysis

March 2024 Maruti Suzuki, Nexa Car Sales Analysis – YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this March 2024 Maruti Suzuki Cars sales analysis article, we’ll look at the car sales of Arena and Nexa for the previous month. We’ll also compare the YoY and MoM change to find out which Maruti cars’ sales improved and which ones declined.

Prathu Sharma
Mar 2024 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

March 2024 Car Sales Analysis — 20 Top-Selling Cars - 6 Months

In this March 2024 Cars Sales Analysis article, we’ll look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 top-selling cars in the last 6 months ending March 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Maruti Suzuki Car Offers

April 2024 — Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Dzire, Swift, Fronx, Grand Vitara Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Maruti Suzuki Swift, Baleno, Dzire, Grand Vitara, WagonR and other Nexa and Arena cars for the month of April 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Alto K10.

Saloni Chaudhary
Feb 2024 20 Top Car Sales

February 2024 Car Sales Analysis — 20 Top-Selling Cars - 6 Months

In this February 2024 Cars Sales Analysis article, we’ll look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 top-selling cars in the last 6 months ending February 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Maruti Suzuki Escudo, Torqnado

Suzuki Escudo, Torqnado Names Trademarked In India

Maruti’s parent company, Suzuki Motor Corporation, has trademarked 2 names – Escudo and Torqnado – in India. The 2 new names will likely find a place on the tailgate of 2 of 8 new models Maruti Suzuki plan to launch in India in the next 4 years.

Nikil Jonathan

Top Maruti Suzuki Comparisons

Compare the Maruti Suzuki with other best-selling cars in its segment.

Alto K10-49

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

Ex-showroom

3.70 - 5.45 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine69 PS

torque91 Nm

fuel24.39 km/l

VS
Kwid-53

Renault Kwid

Ex-showroom

4.53 - 5.61 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine68 PS

torque91 Nm

fuel21.7 km/l

Compare Now
Alto K10-49

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

Ex-showroom

3.70 - 5.45 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine69 PS

torque91 Nm

fuel24.39 km/l

VS
S-Presso-72

Maruti Suzuki S-Presso

Ex-showroom

3.50 - 5.27 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine69 PS

torque91 Nm

fuel24.76 km/l

Compare Now

Best Selling A-segment Hatchback in India - Sep, 2026

#1

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R

Wagon R-93

18,835 units

▼6.67% MoM

View Sales Trend
#2

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

Alto K10-49

10,024 units

▲15.32% MoM

View Sales Trend
#3

Maruti Suzuki Celerio

Celerio-99

2,428 units

▼18.8% MoM

View Sales Trend
#4

MG Comet EV

Comet EV-17

978 units

▼1.11% MoM

View Sales Trend

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Frequently Asked Questions

The Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 recorded 10,024 units in September 2026. This data helps buyers understand the recent market demand for the Alto K10.

AD

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information on specs, features & prices.

brochure

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 CSD Price List

Rank-wise eligibility with a verified variant-wise CSD price list for Alto K10 . Includes Delhi on-road prices plus CSD vs civilian comparisons for ex-showroom and on-road with clear savings.

csdpricelist
View Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 CSD Price

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Latest Offers & Discounts

Discover Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 offers and discounts in Delhi including cash discount, exchange bonus, corporate discount, loyalty bonus and low-EMI finance offers. Updated regularly with amounts, eligibility and expiry.

discount
View Offer Details | Book a Test Drive

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Cost Of Ownership

City

Delhi

Variant

STD (O)

On-Road Price

₹4.09 Lakh

Period

5 years

Total Running

50,000 km

Maintenance Cost

₹16,005

Fuel Efficiency

24.39 km/l

Fuel Cost

₹2.09 Lakh

Total Estimated 5-Year Cost

₹6.34 Lakh

Cost per km

₹12.69

*Includes fuel and regular maintenance costs, but excludes insurance renewals and other periodic expenses.

Customize & Calculate Ownership Cost
AD

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Variant Explained

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 Monthly EMI

Your Monthly EMI

interest calculated at 7% for 60 months

calculator
EMI Calculator
AD