V3Cars
V3Cars
iconUpcoming Cars
iconPopular Cars
iconLatest Cars
iconElectric Cars
News

Stay updated with the latest automotive news.

Reviews

Discover expert car reviews and comparisons.

Videos

Watch in-depth video reviews, comparison, variants explained and more.

Calculators

Estimate costs and savings with our handy automotive calculators.

Buy, Sell & Renew

Simplify your car ownership journey with our buying, selling, and renewal tools.

Others

Explore additional resources and comparisons for car enthusiasts.

HomeMaruti Arena Cars Monthly Sales
AD

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena

Maruti Arena Car Sales in India – Monthly Sales Data & Trends

<p>The latest Maruti Arena sales data for September 2026 shows current market trends, top-performing models and overall demand in India. Check the latest Maruti Arena Cars sales in India, including monthly sales figures, model-wise performance and recent trends. Explore how each Maruti Arena Cars is performing in the market with detailed data for the last 6 months.

This page covers Maruti Arena Cars monthly sales data, top-selling models and segment-wise demand to help you understand market performance and popularity. Looking for prices and specifications? Explore Maruti Arena cars in India with detailed specs, features and latest price list.</p>

Maruti Arena Monthly Car Sales Figures in India (Last 6 Months)

Below is the detailed Maruti Arena car sales data in India for the last 6 months, including model-wise monthly sales figures.

Maruti Arena Monthly Car Sales Figures in India

Model NameApr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Maruti Suzuki Wagon R18,64818,07616,95223,39820,18018,835
Maruti Suzuki Dzire23,58024,54617,89923,79118,41817,754
Maruti Suzuki Swift17,82917,51915,21521,53819,83217,399
Maruti Suzuki Ertiga19,06320,35016,11121,60618,51616,911
Maruti Suzuki Brezza14,12413,4259,93912,05515,28815,685
Maruti Suzuki Victoris13,70110,85310,03511,33412,97813,111
Maruti Suzuki Eeco13,08713,24010,23013,89611,96111,040
Maruti Suzuki Alto K1010,8569,88710,38812,5348,69210,024
Maruti Suzuki Celerio2,2963,0181,2613,9142,9902,428
Maruti Suzuki S-Presso5,2106,3881,02810010755
Monthly Sales Number (Total)1,38,3941,37,3021,09,0581,44,1661,28,9621,23,242

Maruti Arena Car Sales Trend (Monthly)

The graph below shows the monthly sales trend of Maruti Suzuki cars in India, helping you understand demand patterns and performance over time.

Monthly Sales Number

Maruti Suzuki Car Sales Figures in Sep 2026 (India)

In Sep 2026, Maruti Suzuki recorded total sales of 1,23,242 units in India. The top-performing model was Wagon R (18,835), followed by Dzire (17,754). Compared to the previous month, sales decreased by 4.4%.

Top Selling Maruti Arena Cars In India

Based on recent monthly sales data, these are the highest-selling Maruti Arena cars in India. Compare prices, specifications and performance of each model.

#1

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R

Wagon R-93

18,835 units

▼6.7 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#2

Maruti Suzuki Dzire

Dzire-95

17,754 units

▼3.6 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#3

Maruti Suzuki Swift

Swift-73

17,399 units

▼12.3 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#4

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

Ertiga-93

16,911 units

▼8.7 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#5

Maruti Suzuki Brezza

Brezza-36

15,685 units

▲2.6 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#6

Maruti Suzuki Victoris

Victoris-15

13,111 units

▲1.0 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#7

Maruti Suzuki Eeco

Eeco-98

11,040 units

▼7.7 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#8

Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

Alto K10-49

10,024 units

▲15.3 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#9

Maruti Suzuki Celerio

Celerio-99

2,428 units

▼18.8 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#10

Maruti Suzuki S-Presso

S-Presso-72

55 units

▼48.6 % MoM

View Sales Trend

These rankings are based on the latest monthly sales figures and reflect current demand trends in India. You can also explore all available options on the Maruti Arena cars in India.

Top Selling Cars in India Across All Brands

Here are the top-selling cars in India across all brands, based on recent monthly sales figures. This list highlights the most popular cars in the market. You can compare Maruti Arena cars with other top-selling models in India to understand market competition and demand. You can also explore the complete list of most popular cars in India based on latest monthly sales data

#1

Maruti Suzuki Baleno

Baleno-96

25,392 units

▲61.3 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#2

Tata Nexon

Nexon-72

20,456 units

▲11.0 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#3

Tata Punch

Punch-76

20,333 units

▼4.6 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#4

Maruti Suzuki Fronx

Fronx-91

19,282 units

▲2.9 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#5

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R

Wagon R-93

18,835 units

▼6.7 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#6

Maruti Suzuki Dzire

Dzire-95

17,754 units

▼3.6 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#7

Hyundai Creta

Creta-87

17,657 units

▲8.4 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#8

Maruti Suzuki Swift

Swift-73

17,399 units

▼12.3 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#9

Mahindra Scorpio-N

Scorpio-N-94

17,313 units

▲11.2 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#10

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

Ertiga-93

16,911 units

▼8.7 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#11

Maruti Suzuki Brezza

Brezza-36

15,685 units

▲2.6 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#12

Maruti Suzuki Victoris

Victoris-15

13,111 units

▲1.0 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#13

Kia Seltos

Seltos-47

12,593 units

▲7.5 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#14

Hyundai Venue

Venue-43

11,466 units

▲0.9 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#15

Maruti Suzuki Eeco

Eeco-98

11,040 units

▼7.7 % MoM

View Sales Trend

Popular models like Baleno, Nexon and Punch consistently rank among the highest-selling cars in India.

Maruti Arena Car Reviews

2026 Maruti Brezza Facelift

2026 Maruti Brezza Facelift Worth Buying?

The 2026 Maruti Brezza adds a 1.0L turbo petrol engine, more features and a 5-star Bharat NCAP rating. Its underbody CNG cylinder also frees up the full 328L boot. However, not every powertrain and variant offers equally strong value. We explain which Brezza to buy and when a rival makes more sense.

Siddharth
14 August 2026
2026 Maruti Brezza 1.0L Turbo First Drive Review

2026 Maruti Arena Brezza 1.0L Turbo Manual First Drive Review

We drove the 2026 Maruti Arena Brezza with its new 1.0L turbo petrol engine and 6-speed manual transmission. We covered roughly 50km over about 2 hours at speeds representative of typical city driving. Here are my impressions of its performance, refinement, mileage, highway manners, ride and everyday usability.

Jagdev Kalsi
08 August 2026
2026 Brezza CNG 328L Boot Space Explained

2026 Maruti Brezza CNG 328L Boot Space Explained

The 2026 Maruti Brezza CNG now has its cylinder mounted below the body, allowing it to retain the petrol version’s full 328L boot space. We examine the practical improvement, dimensions, ground clearance and boot-related features offered with each CNG variant.

Siddharth
07 August 2026
2026 Brezza Turbo Vs 1.5L Petrol - Which One To Buy?

2026 Maruti Brezza 1.0L Turbo Vs 1.5L Petrol - Which One To Buy?

The 2026 Maruti Brezza offers a new 1.0L turbo petrol engine alongside the familiar 1.5L normal petrol. Both engines come with a new 6-speed manual transmission. The smaller turbo costs less and offers more power, torque and features, while the 1.5L petrol claims better mileage. We compare the 2 to determine which Brezza petrol-manual makes more sense.

Siddharth
05 August 2026
2024 Maruti Dzire Features Over New Honda Amaze

5 Features 2024 Maruti Suzuki Dzire Gets Over New Honda Amaze

Honda Cars India launched the third-generation Amaze sedan shortly after the introduction of the new Maruti Suzuki Dzire. Both sedans offer several new features over their predecessor. In this article, we take a look at 5 features the new Dzire offers over its Honda rival.

Nikil Jonathan
08 December 2024
2024 Honda Amaze Features Over New Maruti Suzuki Dzire

10 Features 2024 Honda Amaze Gets Over New Maruti Suzuki Dzire

Honda Cars India launched the third-generation Amaze sedan at an introductory starting price of Rs. 8 lakh on September 4, 2024. The new 2024 Honda Amaze rivals other B2-sedans such as the Hyundai Aura, Tata Tigor and the all-new Maruti Suzuki Dzire.

Nikil Jonathan
07 December 2024

Maruti Arena Car News & Updates

Maruti Suzuki Victoris 2026 Oct Price Change - Hiked Up To 10k

October 2026: Maruti Suzuki Victoris Price Change - Hiked By Up To 10k

Maruti Suzuki have increased the prices of the 2026 Victoris by up to Rs. 10,000. The ZXI Plus variant with the 1.5L normal petrol-manual powertrain received the highest percentage price hike of 0.65%. The ZXI Plus variant with the 1.5L normal petrol-automatic powertrain also became costlier by Rs. 10,000, while the prices of all other listed variants remain unchanged. Following the price revision, the Victoris’s ex-showroom prices range from Rs. 10.50 lakh to Rs. 19.99 lakh.

Navneet Kumar
21 October 2026
Maruti Suzuki Eeco 2026 Oct Price Change - Hiked Up To 5k

October 2026: Maruti Suzuki Eeco Price Change - Hiked By Up To 5k

Maruti Suzuki have increased the prices of the 2026 Eeco by up to Rs. 5,000. The Cargo variant with the 1.2L petrol-manual powertrain received the highest percentage price hike of 0.92%. Select variants with the 1.2L CNG-manual powertrain also became costlier by up to Rs. 5,000, while several other variants received smaller price increases of Rs. 2,500 or remained unchanged. Following the price revision, the Eeco’s ex-showroom prices range from Rs. 5.28 lakh to Rs. 8.09 lakh.

Navneet Kumar
21 October 2026
Maruti Suzuki Brezza 2026 Oct Price Change - Hiked Up To 10k

October 2026: Maruti Suzuki Brezza Price Change - Hiked By Up To 10k

Maruti Suzuki have increased the prices of the 2026 Brezza by up to Rs. 10,000. The LXI variant with the 1.0L turbo petrol-manual powertrain received the highest percentage price hike of 1.35%. The prices of select variants with the 1.5L petrol-manual and CNG-manual powertrains also increased by Rs. 5,000, while the prices of the listed petrol-automatic variants and some other variants remained unchanged. Following the price revision, the Brezza’s ex-showroom prices range from Rs. 7.50 lakh to Rs. 13.55 lakh.

Navneet Kumar
21 October 2026
Maruti Suzuki Ertiga 2026 Oct Price Change — Hiked Up To 10k

October 2026: Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price Change — Hiked By Up To 10k

Maruti Suzuki have recently increased the prices of the 2026 Ertiga. The ZXI Plus variants with the 1.5L petrol-manual and petrol-automatic powertrains received the biggest price hike of Rs. 10,000. The Maruti Suzuki Ertiga 2026 prices now start from Rs. 8.90 lakh and go up to Rs. 13.14 lakh. In percentage terms, this is a price hike of up to 0.86%.

Navneet Kumar
21 October 2026
2026 Maruti Suzuki Dzire Mileage Goes Up; Engine Specs Revised

Sep 2026 Update: Maruti Suzuki Dzire Gets A Mileage Boost; Engine Specs Revised

Along with the launch of the Dzire CNG-AMT automatic powertrain in September 2026, Maruti Suzuki also revised the engine specs of the Dzire 2026. With the new engine map, the biggest change in the specs is visible in the mileage figures, which have gone up quite a bit. The Dzire was already quite efficient and with this update, it further widens the gap with its rivals.

Mahesh Yadav
30 September 2026
2026 Maruti Suzuki Swift Mileage Goes Up; Engine Specs Revised

Sep 2026 Update: Maruti Suzuki Swift Gets A Mileage Boost; Engine Specs Revised

Along with the launch of the Swift CNG-AMT automatic powertrain in September 2026, Maruti Suzuki also revised the engine specs of the Swift 2026. With the new engine map, the biggest change in the specs is visible in the mileage figures, which have gone up quite a bit. The Swift was already quite efficient and with this update, it further widens the gap with its rivals.

Mahesh Yadav
30 September 2026
Maruti Arena

About Maruti Arena

Maruti Suzuki Arena is a retail chain of Maruti Suzuki India Limited, the largest car manufacturer in India. Maruti Suzuki Arena showrooms offer a wide range of vehicles, including hatchbacks, sedans, SUVs, and vans, catering to the diverse needs and preferences of Indian consumers.
Maruti Suzuki has a long-standing presence in the Indian automotive market and is known for its reliable, fuel-efficient, and affordable vehicles. The company's extensive network of Arena showrooms and service centers ensures convenient access to sales, service, and spare parts for customers across the country.

Email
contact@maruti.co.in
Founder
Government of India Suzuki Motor Corporation
Customer Service
1800 102 1800
Parent Organization
Suzuki Motor Corporation
Products
Automobile
Key People
1. R. C. Bhargava (Chairman)
2. Hishahi Takeuchi (Managing Director & CEO)
3. Kenichi Ayukawa (Executive Vice Chairman)
4. Shasank Srivastava (Executive Director)

Maruti Arena Cars By Body Type