30:

Nissan Magnite Vs Tata Punch Vs Renault Kiger

Magnite
Nissan Magnite XV Premium

₹10.38 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 100PS
  • 152Nm
  • 17.70kmpl
Punch
Tata Punch Pure

₹5.93 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 86PS
  • 113Nm
  • 18.97kmpl
Kiger
Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone

₹10.62 lakh*

*Ex-showroom price

  • 100PS
  • 152Nm
  • 20.00kmpl
Overview Nissan Magnite XV Premium Tata Punch Pure Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone
SegmentB2-segmentB1-segmentB2-segment
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
Seating Capacity555
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
Engine TypeTurboNaturally AspiratedTurbo
Engine & Transmission Nissan Magnite XV Premium Tata Punch Pure Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone
Engine Displacement1.0L1.2L1.0L
Cylinders333
Cubic Capacity999cc1199cc999cc
Max Power100PS @ 5000rpm86PS @ 6000rpm100PS @ 5000rpm
Power:Weight96.25PS/t86.00PS/t98.81PS/t
Max Torque152Nm @ 2200 - 4400rpm113Nm @ 3300rpm152Nm @ 2200 - 4000rpm
Torque:Weight146.29Nm/t113.00Nm/t150.20Nm/t
Kerb Weight1039 Kg1000 Kg1012 Kg
TransmissionCVT5-speed MTCVT
Fuel Efficiency17.70kmpl18.97kmpl20.00kmpl
Dimensions & Capacity Nissan Magnite XV Premium Tata Punch Pure Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone
Length (mm)399438273991
Width (mm)175817421750
Height (mm)157216151600
Wheelbase (mm)250024452500
Boot Space (litre)336366405
Ground Clearance (mm)205187205
Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)403740
Safety Nissan Magnite XV Premium Tata Punch Pure Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone
Driver Side Airbag
Roll Over Mitigation
Fatigue Alert
Rear Side Airbags
Passenger Side Airbag
Side Curtain Airbags
Hill Descent Control
Hill Descent Control
Rear Disc Brakes
Electronic Differential Lock
Traction Control (TCS) - B
Corner Stability Control
Blind Spot Detection
Vehicle Stability Management (VSM)
Hill Assist Control (HAC)
Automatic Emergency Braking
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Forward Collision Warning
Lane Keep Assist
Speed Assist System
Multi Collision Brakes (MCB)
Lane Departure Warning
Driver Rear View Monitor
360 Degree Camera
Blind View Monitor
Front Parking Sensor
Heated ORVM
Electric Parking Brake (EPB)
Auto Folding ORVM
Rear Cross Traffic Alert
Auto Dimming External Rear View Mirror
Auto Dimming IRVM
Driver Vanity Mirror
Day & Night IRVM
Electrically Adjustable ORVM
Electric Folding ORVM
Rear Parking Camera
Passenger Vanity Mirror
Projector Headlamps
Halogen Headlamps
Rear Cabin Light
Follow Me Home Lights
HID Headlamps
Projector Fog Lamps (Front)
LED Fog Lamps (Front)
Puddle Lamp
Cornering Lamps
LED DRL
LED Tail lamps
Halogen Fog Lamps (Front)
LED Positioning Lamps
Center Cabin Light
Luggage Lamp
LED Headlamps
Rear Defogger
Front Parking Camera
Speed Sensing Auto Door Lock
Impact Sensing Auto Door Unlock
Seat belt pretensioner - Driver
Seat belt pretensioner - Passenger
TPMS
Rear Wiper & Washer
Anti-Theft Security System
TPMS
ISOFIX
Driver Knee Airbag
Passenger Airbag
Engine Immobilizer
Driver Airbag
Seatbelt Reminder
High Speed Alert
Rear Parking Sensors
ABS
Entertainment & Communication Nissan Magnite XV Premium Tata Punch Pure Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone
Multi Information Display (MID)
Audio System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Apple CarPlay
Android Auto
Voice Command
Front Speakers
Rear Speakers
Tweeter
Bluetooth Connectivity
Steering Mounted Controls
Remote Audio Control
Wireless Phone Charger
USB Connector
Front Power Outlet
Premium Sound System
Sub-Woofer + Amplifier
Connected Car Tech
Additional Speakers
Wireless Smartphone Connectivity
Functional Nissan Magnite XV Premium Tata Punch Pure Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone
Gear Shift Indicator
Adaptive Cruise Control
Headlight Washers
Heads Up Display
Auto Hold
Multi Drive Modes
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Multi Terrain Modes (Sand, Mud, etc.)
Digital Instrument Cluster
Push Button Start/Stop
Cruise control
Multi Drive Modes
Rain Sensing Wiper
Paddle Shift
Idle Engine Start/Stop
4WD Transmission
Tyre Position Display
Steering Modes
Telescopic Steering
Power Steering
Tilt Steering
Auto Headlamps
Front Cabin Light
Adaptive Headlamps
Hands-free Parking
Comfort & Convenience Nissan Magnite XV Premium Tata Punch Pure Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone
Manual AC
Air Purifier
Rear AC vents
Multi Zone Auto AC
Auto AC
Rear Windshield Curtain
Smart Key Band
Electromagnetic Trunk Opening
Heat Rejection Glass
Powered Tailgate
All Windows Down
Hands Free Boot Open
Smart Keyless Entry
Rear Power Windows
Remote Central Locking
Auto Up-Down Driver Window
Front Power Windows
Rear Doors Window Sunshade
Rear Seat Slide/Fold/Tumble
Ventilated Rear Seats
Power Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Driver Seat Massage Function
Driver Seat lumbar support
Front Center Armrest w/ Storage
Rear Center Armrest w/ Cupholder
Power Tilt/Telescoping Steering Column
50:50 Split Rear Seat
Power Adjustable Driver Seat
Ventilated Front Seats
Rear Center Armrest
Front Center Armrest
Rear Seat Headrest - Integrated
Dead Pedal
60:40 Split Rear Seat
Rear Seat Recline
Height Adjustable Co-Driver Seat
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts
Adjustable Rear Headrests
Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
Sliding Front Armrest
Seatback Pockets
Umbrella Holder
Seat Back Table
Rear Parcel Tray
Extra Storage
Cooled Storage
Sunglass Holder
Luggage Hook
Front & Rear Door Pockets
Interior Nissan Magnite XV Premium Tata Punch Pure Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone
Dual Tone Theme (Interior)
Fabric Upholstery
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Wrap Steering
Inside Door Handles Restyle
Electric Sunroof
Chrome Parking Brake Lever Tip
LED Mood Lighting
Alloy Pedals
Ambient Lighting
Soft touch Dashboard
Panoramic Sunroof
Interior Theme Styling
Leatherette Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Leather Seat Upholstery
Exterior Nissan Magnite XV Premium Tata Punch Pure Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone
Front Grille Restyle
Body Coloured Bumpers
Body Coloured ORVM
Body Coloured Outside Door Handles
Chrome Outside Door Handles
Skid Plates (Front & Rear)
Roof Rails
Turn Indicator on ORVMs
Full Wheel Covers
Alloy Wheels
Roof Antenna
Shark Fin Antenna
Dual Tone Exterior
Rear Spoiler
Dynamic Turn Indicator
Styled Wheels
Alloy Wheels
Alloy Wheels

Which is the best car to buy - Nissan Magnite, Tata Punch or Renault Kiger? V3Cars compare car tool helps you compare variants of Nissan Magnite Vs Tata Punch Vs Renault Kiger on the basis of price, dimensions, engine specs, mileage & features. Magnite, Punch and Kiger are SUVs. Nissan Magnite XV Premium is priced at ₹10.38 lakh* (ex-showroom). It has a 1.0L Turbo Petrol engine that makes 100PS of power at 5000rpm and 152Nm of torque between 2200 and 4400rpm. Tata Punch Pure is priced at ₹5.93 lakh* (ex-showroom). It has a 1.2L Naturally Aspirated Petrol engine that makes 86PS of power at 6000rpm and 113Nm of torque at 3300rpm. Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone is priced at ₹10.62 lakh* (ex-showroom). It has a 1.0L Turbo Petrol engine that makes 100PS of power at 5000rpm and 152Nm of torque between 2200 and 4000rpm.

The Nissan Magnite XV Premium is 3994mm long, 1758mm wide, and 1572mm tall. It has a boot space of 336 litres and fuel tank capacity of 40 litres. The Tata Punch Pure is 3827mm long, 1742mm wide, and 1615mm tall. It has a boot space of 366 litres and fuel tank capacity of 37 litres. Whereas, the Renault Kiger RXZ Dual Tone is 3991mm long, 1750mm wide, and 1600mm tall. It has a boot space of 405 litres and fuel tank capacity of 40 litres. Magnite has a wheelbase of 2500mm, Punch has 2445mm and Kiger rides on 2500mm.

There are some similar features in these cars. You can compare all features like safety, functional, entertainment and style in the below given list.

MUST READ ARTICLES BEFORE BUYING Nissan Magnite, Tata Punch And Renault Kiger
Latest Car Comparison Reviews
Nissan Magnite COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Tata Punch COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR
Renault Kiger COMPARISON WITH SIMILAR CAR