V3Cars
V3Cars
iconUpcoming Cars
iconPopular Cars
iconLatest Cars
iconElectric Cars
News

Stay updated with the latest automotive news.

Reviews

Discover expert car reviews and comparisons.

Videos

Watch in-depth video reviews, comparison, variants explained and more.

Calculators

Estimate costs and savings with our handy automotive calculators.

Buy, Sell & Renew

Simplify your car ownership journey with our buying, selling, and renewal tools.

Others

Explore additional resources and comparisons for car enthusiasts.

HomeKia CarsSeltosMonthly Sales
AD

Seltos

Seltos

Seltos

Seltos

Seltos

Seltos

Seltos

Seltos

Seltos

Seltos

Kia Seltos Monthly Sales

The Kia Seltos is a popular C2 SUV. Are you curious about how well the Kia Seltos is selling? Look no further! This page provides you with comprehensive data and insights on Kia Seltos's sales performance in India. We'll delve into monthly sales figures and sales trends to give you a clear picture of the Seltos's success.

...

Kia Seltos Sales

In September 2026, the total sales figure of Kia Seltos was 12593 units, which is a 7.49 percent MoM growth. In September 2026, the total sales figure of Kia Seltos cars was 12593 units. Want to compare monthly sales figures for all Kia Seltos models? Click here to compare all Kia Seltos car sales.

MonthSales Unit
September 202612593
August 202611716
July 202612541
June 20269654
May 202610597
April 202610566
March 202611041
February 202610308
January 202610639
December 20254369
November 20256305
October 20257130

Kia Seltos Sales Figures

Track the monthly sales performance of Kia Seltos over the last 6 months.

Monthly Sales Units

bg

Sell Your Used Car At Best Price

Instant Price Estimate

Instant

Price Estimate

Assisted Sale Process

Assisted

Sale Process

RC Transfer Support

RC

Transfer Support

Used Kia Cars In Delhi

View All Used Kia Cars
2020 Kia Seltos HTK Plus 1.5
used car backdrop

2020 Kia Seltos HTK Plus 1.5

68,544 km | Petrol | Manual

6,80,579

EMI starts at EMI starts at 11,733 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Kia Carens Luxury Plus 1.5 Diesel AT 7 STR
used car backdrop

2022 Kia Carens Luxury Plus 1.5 Diesel AT 7 STR

60,597 km | Diesel | Automatic

12,35,880

EMI starts at EMI starts at 21,319 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2020 Kia Sonet HTX Plus 1.0 iMT
used car backdrop

2020 Kia Sonet HTX Plus 1.0 iMT

37,628 km | Petrol | Manual

5,60,139

EMI starts at EMI starts at 9,655 INR

Number of Owners

👤2nd owner

City

delhi-ncr

2024 Kia Carens Luxury Plus 1.5 Diesel MT 7 STR
used car backdrop

2024 Kia Carens Luxury Plus 1.5 Diesel MT 7 STR

15,809 km | Diesel | Manual

16,39,341

EMI starts at EMI starts at 28,334 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2023 Kia Carens Luxury Plus 1.5 Diesel iMT 7 STR
used car backdrop

2023 Kia Carens Luxury Plus 1.5 Diesel iMT 7 STR

24,919 km | Diesel | Manual

14,60,140

EMI starts at EMI starts at 25,252 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Kia Carens Luxury Plus 1.5 Diesel 6 STR
used car backdrop

2022 Kia Carens Luxury Plus 1.5 Diesel 6 STR

62,162 km | Diesel | Manual

10,55,258

EMI starts at EMI starts at 18,288 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2024 Kia Sonet GTX Plus 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT Dual Tone
used car backdrop

2024 Kia Sonet GTX Plus 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT Dual Tone

21,048 km | Petrol | Automatic

11,80,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 20,359 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Kia Sonet GTX Plus 1.5 AT
used car backdrop

2022 Kia Sonet GTX Plus 1.5 AT

58,758 km | Diesel | Automatic

9,68,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 16,637 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2023 Kia Seltos X Line (S) 1.5 Turbo Petrol DCT
used car backdrop

2023 Kia Seltos X Line (S) 1.5 Turbo Petrol DCT

16,665 km | Petrol | Automatic

13,07,646

EMI starts at EMI starts at 22,629 INR

Number of Owners

👤2nd owner

City

delhi-ncr

2021 Kia Seltos GTX Plus DCT 1.4
used car backdrop

2021 Kia Seltos GTX Plus DCT 1.4

83,002 km | Petrol | Automatic

8,08,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 13,913 INR

Number of Owners

👤2nd owner

City

delhi-ncr

2020 Kia Sonet GTX Plus 1.0 DCT
used car backdrop

2020 Kia Sonet GTX Plus 1.0 DCT

1,02,524 km | Petrol | Automatic

6,15,139

EMI starts at EMI starts at 10,592 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Kia Seltos GTX Plus 1.4 DCT
used car backdrop

2022 Kia Seltos GTX Plus 1.4 DCT

50,841 km | Petrol | Automatic

11,65,648

EMI starts at EMI starts at 20,111 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

AD

Latest Kia Seltos News

View All Seltos News
2026 Kia Seltos GTX (O), X-Line (O) Variants Launched – Full Details

Kia Launch 2026 Seltos GTX (O) And X-Line (O) Variants – Full Price List, Engine Options And Other Details

Kia India have expanded the Seltos range with the launch of 2 new top variants – the GTX (O) and X-Line (O). The 2 new variants sit above the GTX (A) and X-Line (A), respectively, and offer additional features, including a head-up display, front and rear dashcam and additional ADAS features.

Nikil Jonathan
Kia Seltos Scores 5-Star Safety Rating In BNCAP Crash Tests

Kia Seltos Scores 5-Star Safety Rating In BNCAP Crash Tests

The Kia Seltos has acheived a 5-star safety rating in the latest crash tests conducted by the Bharat NCAP. The SUV delivered strong performance in both adult and child occupant protection, making it one of the safest option in its segment.

Nikil Jonathan
2026 Kia Seltos Launched At Rs. 11 Lakh – Full Variant-Wise Prices

2026 Kia Seltos Launched At Rs. 11 Lakh – Full Variant-Wise Prices

The Kia Seltos 2026 is now officially on sale with a starting price of Rs. 11 lakh (ex-showroom). Bookings for the second generation SUV began on December 11 for a token amount of Rs. 25,000. Kia have confirmed deliveries of the new Seltos will begin in mid-January. Here’s a look at the 2026 Seltos’s variant-wise prices.

Nikil Jonathan
Upcoming Cars In January 2026 – Kia Seltos, Harrier, Safari Petrol

Upcoming Cars In January 2026 - Seltos, Harrier & Safari Petrol, Gravite, Duster, And More

The Indian automotive industry is set to kickstart the new year with pomp and fervour as brands are lining up a slew of launches for January 2026. Among the upcoming cars in January 2026 are all-electric SUVs, all-new generation of popular SUVs, new engine options for established SUVs, and more.

Nikil Jonathan
2026 Kia Seltos Production Begins: Price Reveal On January 2

2026 Kia Seltos Production Begins; Prices To Be Announced On January 2

Kia India have officially started production of the 2026 Seltos at their Anantapur manufacturing facility in Andhra Pradesh. Kia have confirmed that prices of the new Seltos will be announced on January 2, 2026.

Nikil Jonathan
Expected Price Variant-wise (With Logic)

2026 Kia Seltos Expected Price — With Logic

In this article, we will estimate the expected price range of the upcoming Kia Seltos 2026. Besides the price range, we will also provide you with the tentative variant lineup and expected price of each variant-powertrain combination. We will also explain the logic behind our 2026 Selos price expectations so that you can learn the reasoning behind our Seltos 2026 price range estimations. We are bringing this transparency in our price estimation process and counting on you to correct us if any of our assumptions is incorrect.

Mahesh Yadav
Kia Seltos 2026 – All Exterior Colour Options (Variant-Wise)

2026 Kia Seltos – All Exterior Colour Options (Variant-Wise)

Although Kia India have unveiled the second-generation Seltos, the brand is yet to reveal the variant-wise prices for the SUV. However, Kia have opened bookings for the 2026 Seltos and announced that deliveries of their C-segment SUV will begin in mid-January.

Nikil Jonathan
2026 Kia Seltos Variant-Wise Engine, Transmission Options

2026 Kia Seltos – Variant-Wise Powertrain Options

Although Kia India have unveiled the second-generation Seltos, the brand is yet to reveal the variant-wise prices for the SUV. However, Kia have opened bookings for the 2026 Seltos and announced that deliveries of their C-segment SUV will begin in mid-January.

Nikil Jonathan
2026 Kia Seltos HTE Base Model Standard Features

2026 Kia Seltos Base Model Standard Features (Seltos HTE)

In this article, we will look at the standard feature list of the Kia Seltos 2026 base model (HTE).

Nikil Jonathan
2026 Kia Seltos Unveiled – Bookings Open On December 11

2026 Kia Seltos Unveiled – Bookings Open On December 11

Kia India have unveiled the second generation Seltos ahead of its official launch in January 2026. The new Seltos is bigger and bolder than its predecessor. Let’s take a look at all the details Kia India have revealed so far.

Nikil Jonathan
2026 Kia Seltos Interior Spied Ahead Of Global Debut

2026 Kia Seltos Interior Spied Ahead Of Global Debut On December 10

The interior of the next-generation Kia Seltos 2026 has been spied, giving us a clear look at the SUV’s revamped cabin. The 2nd generation Seltos is gearing up for one of its biggest updates since its introduction in 2019, and the leaked images confirm a significant improvement in design, features, and materials.

Nikil Jonathan
Kia EV2 Teased Ahead Of Global Debut – Design, Range, India Launch

Kia EV2 Teased Ahead Of Global Debut On January 9

Kia have officially confirmed that their upcoming entry-level electric crossover – the Kia EV2 – will make its global debut at the 2026 Brussels Motor Show on January 9. The EV2 will be Kia’s smallest global EV yet, sitting below the EV3 internationally.

Nikil Jonathan
2026 Kia Seltos Teased Ahead Of December 10 Global Debut

2026 Kia Seltos – All You Need To Know Ahead Of Global Debut

Kia India have released a few teasers of the all-new 2026 Seltos and have confirmed its global debut on December 10, 2025. The second generation Seltos has been under development for over a year, with multiple test mules spotted across India. The teaser finally gives us a clear look at Kia’s design direction for the upcoming Seltos.

Nikil Jonathan
Upcoming Cars In December 2025

Upcoming Cars In December 2025 - Maruti Suzuki e Vitara, Tata Harrier And Safari Petrol

December 2025 is set to wrap up the year with a trio of launches and major unveiling. The biggest highlight is Maruti Suzuki’s first all-electric SUV, the e Vitara, followed by Tata’s addition of new petrol powertrains to the Harrier and Safari. This month will also witness the global debut of the next-generation Kia Seltos.

Nikil Jonathan

Best Selling C2-segment SUV in India - Sep, 2026

#1

Kia Seltos

Seltos-47

12,593 units

▲7.49 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#2

Hyundai Alcazar

Alcazar-99

742 units

▼-13.32 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#3

Jeep Compass

Compass-85

110 units

▼-3.51 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#4

Honda ZR-V

ZR-V-42

6 units

▼-81.82 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#5

Volkswagen Tiguan

Tiguan-31

2 units

▲0 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#6

Citroen C5 Aircross

C5 Aircross-16

1 units

▲100 % MoM

View Sales Trend

Kia Seltos Frequently Asked Questions

The Kia Seltos recorded 12593 units in September 2026. This data helps buyers understand the recent market demand for the Seltos.

AD

Kia Seltos Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information on specs, features & prices.

brochure

Kia Seltos CSD Price List

Rank-wise eligibility with a verified variant-wise CSD price list for Seltos . Includes Delhi on-road prices plus CSD vs civilian comparisons for ex-showroom and on-road with clear savings.

csdpricelist
View Kia Seltos CSD Price

Kia Seltos Latest Offers & Discounts

Discover Kia Seltos offers and discounts in Delhi including cash discount, exchange bonus, corporate discount, loyalty bonus and low-EMI finance offers. Updated regularly with amounts, eligibility and expiry.

discount
View Offer Details | Book a Test Drive

Kia Seltos Cost Of Ownership

City

Delhi

Variant

HTE

On-Road Price

₹13.14 Lakh

Period

5 years

Total Running

50,000 km

Maintenance Cost

₹19,481

Fuel Efficiency

17 km/l

Fuel Cost

₹3.00 Lakh

Total Estimated 5-Year Cost

₹16.34 Lakh

Cost per km

₹32.68

*Includes fuel and regular maintenance costs, but excludes insurance renewals and other periodic expenses.

Customize & Calculate Ownership Cost
AD

Kia Seltos Variant Explained

Kia Seltos Monthly EMI

Your Monthly EMI

20,049Edit EMI

interest calculated at 7% for 60 months

calculator
EMI Calculator
AD