V3Cars
V3Cars
iconUpcoming Cars
iconPopular Cars
iconLatest Cars
iconElectric Cars
News

Stay updated with the latest automotive news.

Reviews

Discover expert car reviews and comparisons.

Videos

Watch in-depth video reviews, comparison, variants explained and more.

Calculators

Estimate costs and savings with our handy automotive calculators.

Buy, Sell & Renew

Simplify your car ownership journey with our buying, selling, and renewal tools.

Others

Explore additional resources and comparisons for car enthusiasts.

AD

Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross

Toyota Innova Hycross Monthly Sales

The Toyota Innova Hycross is a popular D1 MUV. Are you curious about how well the Toyota Innova Hycross is selling? Look no further! This page provides you with comprehensive data and insights on Toyota Innova Hycross's sales performance in India. We'll delve into monthly sales figures and sales trends to give you a clear picture of the Innova Hycross's success.

...

Toyota Innova Hycross Sales

In September 2026, the total sales figure of Toyota Innova Hycross was 8008 units, which is a -10.65 percent MoM growth. In September 2026, the total sales figure of Toyota Innova Hycross cars was 8008 units. Want to compare monthly sales figures for all Toyota Innova Hycross models? Click here to compare all Toyota Innova Hycross car sales.

MonthSales Unit
September 20268008
August 20268963
July 20269976
June 20267332
May 202610325
April 20269630
March 202610156
February 20268703
January 20269455
December 20259901
November 20259295
October 202511089

Toyota Innova Hycross Sales Figures

Track the monthly sales performance of Toyota Innova Hycross over the last 6 months.

Monthly Sales Units

bg

Sell Your Used Car At Best Price

Instant Price Estimate

Instant

Price Estimate

Assisted Sale Process

Assisted

Sale Process

RC Transfer Support

RC

Transfer Support

Toyota Innova Hycross Competitors

The Innova Hycross competes with popular models including

XUV 7XO-73

Mahindra XUV 7XO

Ex-showroom

₹14.00 - 25.79 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine200 PS

torque380 Nm

fuel13 km/l

View Current Offers
Carens-85

Kia Carens

Ex-showroom

₹11.12 - 13.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine115 PS

torque144 Nm

fuel15.7 km/l

View Current Offers
Scorpio-N-94

Mahindra Scorpio-N

Ex-showroom

₹13.69 - 25.49 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine175 PS

torque370 Nm

fuel15.42 km/l

View Current Offers
Alcazar-99

Hyundai Alcazar

Ex-showroom

₹14.51 - 22.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine116 PS

torque250 Nm

fuel20.4 km/l

View Current Offers
Innova Crysta-65

Toyota Innova Crysta

Ex-showroom

₹19.95 - 27.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine150 PS

torque343 Nm

fuel15.3 km/l

View Current Offers
Safari-64

Tata Safari

Ex-showroom

₹13.40 - 26.91 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine170 PS

torque350 Nm

fuel16.3 km/l

View Current Offers
Marazzo-72

Mahindra Marazzo

Ex-showroom

₹14.06 - 16.38 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine123 PS

torque300 Nm

fuel17.31 km/l

View Current Offers

Used Toyota Cars In Delhi

View All Used Toyota Cars
2025 Toyota Urban Cruiser Hyryder V Hybrid
used car backdrop

2025 Toyota Urban Cruiser Hyryder V Hybrid

7,749 km | Hybrid | Automatic

18,05,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 31,108 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2023 Toyota Glanza V AMT
used car backdrop

2023 Toyota Glanza V AMT

75,135 km | Petrol | Automatic

6,66,579

EMI starts at EMI starts at 11,494 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Toyota Glanza V
used car backdrop

2022 Toyota Glanza V

64,283 km | Petrol | Manual

6,27,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 10,830 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2019 Toyota Glanza V
used car backdrop

2019 Toyota Glanza V

69,306 km | Petrol | Manual

4,91,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 8,514 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2025 Toyota Glanza V AMT
used car backdrop

2025 Toyota Glanza V AMT

5,158 km | Petrol | Automatic

8,96,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 15,326 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Toyota Urban Cruiser Premium Grade MT
used car backdrop

2022 Toyota Urban Cruiser Premium Grade MT

60,918 km | Petrol | Manual

6,49,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 11,205 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2015 Toyota Corolla Altis G AT Petrol
used car backdrop

2015 Toyota Corolla Altis G AT Petrol

69,846 km | Petrol | Automatic

4,77,292

EMI starts at EMI starts at 10,537 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Toyota Glanza G
used car backdrop

2022 Toyota Glanza G

69,428 km | Petrol | Manual

5,83,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 10,081 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2021 Toyota Urban Cruiser Mid Grade MT
used car backdrop

2021 Toyota Urban Cruiser Mid Grade MT

46,741 km | Petrol | Manual

5,87,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 10,149 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2022 Toyota Urban Cruiser Premium Grade MT
used car backdrop

2022 Toyota Urban Cruiser Premium Grade MT

49,952 km | Petrol | Manual

6,75,000

EMI starts at EMI starts at 11,562 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2021 Toyota Urban Cruiser Premium Grade MT
used car backdrop

2021 Toyota Urban Cruiser Premium Grade MT

68,517 km | Petrol | Manual

6,18,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 10,677 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

2023 Toyota Glanza G
used car backdrop

2023 Toyota Glanza G

41,652 km | Petrol | Manual

6,53,580

EMI starts at EMI starts at 11,273 INR

Number of Owners

👤1st owner

City

delhi-ncr

AD

Latest Toyota Innova Hycross News

View All Innova Hycross News
Toyota Crosses 3 Lakh Hybrid Vehicles Milestone In India

Toyota Crosses 3 Lakh Hybrid Vehicle Sales Milestone In India

Toyota Kirloskar Motor have announced that it has crossed the cumulative sales milestone of 3 lakh hybrid vehicles in India. The company says the achievement underlines the growing acceptance of self-charging hybrid electric vehicle (SHEV) technology among Indian buyers and reinforces customer trust in Toyota’s electrification strategy.

Nikil Jonathan

First Spot: January 2026: Toyota Innova Hycross & Innova Crysta Price Change — Hiked By Up To 48k

With the start of the new year, Toyota have increased the prices of the Innova Hycross and Crysta. After the price change, 2026 Innova Crysta costs up to Rs. 25,600 and the 2026 Innova Hycross costs up to Rs. 48,400 more than before.

Mahesh Yadav
December 2025: Toyota Car Offers On Glanza,Taisor, & Hyryder

December 2025 — Toyota Glanza, Taisor, Hyryder & Innova Crysta Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Toyota, and other Toyota cars for the month of December 2025. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Glanza.

Mahesh Yadav
Confirmed Toyota Cars GST Price Cuts — All Models & Variants

Final Toyota GST Price List — All Models, Variant-wise Summary & Rate Cut Comparison (Confirmed)

We now have the full and final, confirmed variant-wise GST price list of all Toyota cars along with GST rate cut comparison and percentage change. In this article, you can compare the old price and new revised GST price of all Toyota models to help you decide which car you should book.

Mahesh Yadav
Final Toyota Innova Crysta & Hycross Price List After GST Rate Cut

Confirmed Toyota Innova Crysta & Hycross New GST Rate List & Old vs New Comparison w/ GST Price Cut

Here are the confirmed prices of all Toyota Innova Crysta & Hycross variants after the revised GST 2.0 rate cut. In this article, you will find the final variant-wise new GST price list of Innova Crysta & Hycross along with GST price cut comparison with old and new price. This will help you find out which variant of the Toyota Innova Crysta or Innova Hycross is getting the biggest price cut after the GST price revision.

Mahesh Yadav
Toyota Innova Hycross — New GST Rate List (Tentative; Sep 22)

Toyota Innova Hycross — New GST Rate List & Old vs New Comparison (Tentative Prices; Sep 22)

Here are the tentative prices of Toyota Innova Hycross variants after the revised GST comes into effect on September 22, 2025. In this article, we will also present the old vs new price comparison to help you identify which variant of the Innova Hycross is getting the biggest price cuts and which ones are getting the least.

Mahesh Yadav
Toyota Innova Completes 20 Years In India – 12 Lakh Units Sold

Toyota Innova Completes 2 Decades In India; Over 12 Lakh Units Sold

The Toyota Innova has achieved a remarkable milestone: 20 glorious years on Indian roads. Since its introduction in 2005, the Innova, along with its subsequent iterations, the Innova Crysta and Innova HyCross, has collectively sold over 12 lakh units.

Nikil Jonathan
2025 Toyota Innova Hycross Scores 5-Star Rating In Bharat NCAP Tests

2025 Toyota Innova Hycross Scores 5-Star Bharat NCAP Rating

The 2025 Toyota Innova Hycross has scored a 5-star safety rating from the Bharat New Car Assessment Programme (BNCAP). This safety rating covers both adult and child occupant protection, cementing the Hycross’s position as one of India’s safest MPVs.

Nikil Jonathan
Toyota Launch 2025 Innova Hycross Exclusive Edition At Rs. 32.58 Lakh

Toyota Launch 2025 Innova Hycross Exclusive Edition At Rs. 32.58 Lakh

Toyota have launched the 2025 Innova Hycross Exclusive Edition in India at a price of Rs. 32.58 lakh (ex-showroom) This new Exclusive edition is based on the top ZX(O) variant of the Innova Hycross and offers enhanced styling and a more premium cabin experience.

Nikil Jonathan
Toyota Innova Hycross Gets AVAS Pedestrian Alert System

Toyota Innova Hycross Hybrid Gains Pedestrian Alert System (AVAS)

Toyota have introduced a safety update to the Innova Hycross hybrid MPV, incorporating a pedestrian alert system called Acoustic Vehicle Alert System, or AVAS. This feature is designed to enhance pedestrian safety and is now offered as standard across all hybrid variants of the 2025 Innova Hycross.

Nikil Jonathan
Toyota Innova EV Concept Showcased

Toyota Innova EV Concept Showcased In Indonesia – Specs, Features And Other Details

Toyota have showcased the Innova EV at the Indonesia International Motor Show. The all-electric Innova, which was first showcased in 2022, is based on the Innova Crysta’s body shell. The latest iteration of the Innova EV gets a few styling updates over the model showcased 3 years ago. Furthermore, Toyota have also revealed a few details regarding its electric powertrain.

Nikil Jonathan
December 2024 Year-End Offers On Cars w/ Diesel Powertrain

December 2024 Year-End Offers On Cars w/ Diesel Powertrain

In this article, we’ll take a look at all the December 2024 year-end offers on cars with Diesel powertrain in India. We’ll cover year-end offers on all mass market SUVs and MPVs from the Maruti Hyundai Alcazar to Jeep Meridian. For offers on petrol, CNG and electric powertrains, there’s another article posted for each on our website.

Saloni Chaudhary
December 2024: Toyota Car Offers

December 2024 — Toyota Glanza, Taisor, Hyryder & Innova Crysta Discount Offers

In this article, we’ll list out the ongoing offers on the Toyota, and other Toyota cars for the month of December 2024. Let’s start with the most affordable car — the Glanza.

Saloni Chaudhary
Drive Insurance Plan For Toyota Hycross

Toyota Innova Hycross Gets ‘Pay How You Drive’ Insurance Option From Chola MS

Toyota Tsusho partner with Chola MS General Insurance to bring Pay-How-You-Drive insurance plans for the Innova Hycross owners. This should help save on insurance if you drive in a relaxed manner with smooth acceleration, predictive braking and easy turns limiting the vehicle’s body roll.

Mahesh Yadav
Toyota Introduce T Care Program

Toyota Introduce New ‘T Care’ Program To Elevate Enhanced Customer Experience

Toyota Kirloskar Motor (TKM) have launched a comprehensive new initiative called “T CARE” to elevate the customer ownership experience. Designed to provide a wide range of services under a single umbrella, “T CARE” embodies Toyota's commitment to reliability, quality, and exceptional customer service.

Nikil Jonathan
July 2024 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

20 Top-Selling Cars July 2024 | 6-Month Average, Total Car Sales

In this July 2024 Cars Sales analysis article, we’ll look at the 20 top-selling cars for the month of July. We will also look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 bestselling cars in the last 6-months ending July 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Most Detailed Cars June

June 2024 Most Detailed All Cars Sales Analysis, YoY, MoM Change

In this June 2024 all car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures for each car, brand, segment and body style. We’ll also include last 6 month sales figures of each car, brand, segment and body-style to give you an idea about the longer term trend in vehicle sales. This is the most detailed full car sales analysis and the only report you need to predict the direction of the Indian passenger car sector. Let’s start with the segment wise sales data.

Prathu Sharma
June 2024 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

20 Top-Selling Cars June 2024 | 6-Month Average, Total Car Sales

In this June 2024 Cars Sales analysis article, we’ll look at the 20 top-selling cars for the month of June. We will also look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 bestselling cars in the last 6-months ending June 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
20 Top Car Sales Analysis - Last 6 Months

20 Top-Selling Cars May 2024 | 6-Month Average, Total Car Sales

In this May 2024 Cars Sales analysis article, we’ll look at the 20 top-selling cars for the month of May. We will also look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 bestselling cars in the last 6-months ending May 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
MPV sales

April 2024 Cars Sales Analysis - MPV YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this April 2024 car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures of all MPVs in India. Where applicable, we’ll also include our observations based on the sales data and possible reasons behind a massive increase or drop in sales. Lastly, the table with monthly sales of all MPVs for the last 6 months will give you an idea about their 6-month sales trend.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota Car Sales

April 2024 Toyota Car Sales Analysis - YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this April 2024 Toyota car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the car sales of Toyota for the previous month. We’ll also compare the YoY and MoM change to find out which Toyota cars’ sales improved and which ones declined. Lastly, the table with monthly sales for the last 6 months will give you an idea about the 6-month sales trend of all Toyota cars.

Prathu Sharma
April 2024 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

April 2024 Car Sales Analysis — 20 Top-Selling Cars - 6 Months

In this April 2024 Cars Sales Analysis article, we’ll look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 top-selling cars in the last 6 months ending April 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota Innova Hycross GX (O)

Toyota Innova Hycross GX (O) Variant Launched – New Fully-Loaded Normal Petrol Variant

Back in March 2024, Toyota Bharat added a new GX (O) variant for the Innova Hycross normal petrol on their website. Toyota have now officially launched the Innova Hycross GX (O) variant in India at a starting price of Rs. 20.99 lakh (ex-showroom). The new GX (O) variant is currently the top variant of the Innova Hycross equipped with the 2.0-litre normal petrol engine.

Nikil Jonathan
MPV March 2024 Sales Analysis

March 2024 Cars Sales Analysis - MPV YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this March 2024 car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures of all MPVs in India. Where applicable, we’ll also include our observations based on the sales data and possible reasons behind a massive increase or drop in sales. Lastly, the table with monthly sales of all MPVs for the last 6 months will give you an idea about their 6-month sales trend.

Prathu Sharma
March 2024 Toyota Car Sales Analysis

March 2024 Toyota Car Sales Analysis - YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this March 2024 Toyota car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the car sales of Toyota for the previous month. We’ll also compare the YoY and MoM change to find out which Toyota cars’ sales improved and which ones declined. Lastly, the table with monthly sales for the last 6 months will give you an idea about the 6-month sales trend of all Toyota cars.

Prathu Sharma
Mar 2024 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

March 2024 Car Sales Analysis — 20 Top-Selling Cars - 6 Months

In this March 2024 Cars Sales Analysis article, we’ll look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 top-selling cars in the last 6 months ending March 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota Innova Hycross

Toyota Innova Hycross Price Increased By Up To Rs. 30,000- Latest April 2024 Price List Inside

Toyota India recently increased the prices of the Innova Hycross by up to Rs. 30,000. After this price revision, the Innova Hycross's ex-showroom prices now start at Rs. 18.92 lakh and tops out at Rs. 30.98 lakh. The new April 2024 prices are between 0.97% and 1.00% higher than before.

No variants of Innova Hycross were discontinued by Toyota.

Prathu Sharma
Feb 2024 20 Top Car Sales

February 2024 Car Sales Analysis — 20 Top-Selling Cars - 6 Months

In this February 2024 Cars Sales Analysis article, we’ll look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 top-selling cars in the last 6 months ending February 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota Innova Hycross

#FirstSpot: Toyota Innova Hycross To Soon Get New GX (O) Variant With 2.0L Normal Petrol Engine

Toyota India recently updated their website to include the Innova Hycross GX (O) variant. This new variant will serve as the top model of the Hycross with the 2.0L normal petrol-automatic powertrain. Toyota haven’t announced the prices of the Hycross GX (O) and we expect the price reveal to happen sometime in the first week of April.

Mahesh Yadav
mpv

February 2024 Cars Sales Analysis - MPV YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this February 2024 car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures of all MPVs in India. Where applicable, we’ll also include our observations based on the sales data and possible reasons behind a massive increase or drop in sales. Lastly, the table with monthly sales of all MPVs for the last 6 months will give you an idea about their 6-month sales trend.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota

February 2024 Toyota Car Sales Analysis - YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this February 2024 Toyota car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the car sales of Toyota for the previous month. We’ll also compare the YoY and MoM change to find out which Toyota cars’ sales improved and which ones declined. Lastly, the table with monthly sales for the last 6 months will give you an idea about the 6-month sales trend of all Toyota cars.

Prathu Sharma
New Toyota SUV

Toyota To Launch New SUV To Bridge Gap Between Hyryder And Fortuner

According to our source close to the development, Toyota are currently developing a new SUV, which is likely to launch in India within the next 18 months. Toyota’s latest SUV is expected to fill the gap between the Urban Cruiser Hyryder and Fortuner SUVs.

Nikil Jonathan
Toyota Innova HyCross

Toyota Innova HyCross Achieves 50,000 Sales Milestone (Press Release)

Toyota celebrates the success of its Innova HyCross model, achieving over 50,000 unit sales since its launch in November 2022. The versatile vehicle, based on Toyota Global Architecture, features advanced technology, comfort, and safety. Powered by a 5th Generation Self-Charging Strong Hybrid Electric System, it offers a max power output of 137 kW. Mr. Sabari Manohar, VP sales and marketing, expresses gratitude for customer confidence and emphasizes the product's impact on redefining the MUV segment.

Saloni Chaudhary
Toyota Unveils 'Awesome Delivery'

Toyota Unveils Awesome Delivery for Seamless Car Buying (Press Release)

Toyota Kirloskar Motor introduces Awesome New Car Delivery Solution, a customer-centric initiative to enhance the buying experience. Dealers will use flat-bed trucks to transport vehicles to delivery points, eliminating on-road driving. The Phase I launch covers 130 dealerships in 26 states, ensuring a consistent, trustworthy, and cost-free delivery experience.

Saloni Chaudhary
MPV January 2024 Sales Analysis

January 2024 Cars Sales Analysis - MPV YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this January 2024 car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures of all MPVs in India. Where applicable, we’ll also include our observations based on the sales data and possible reasons behind a massive increase or drop in sales. Lastly, the table with monthly sales of all MPVs for the last 6 months will give you an idea about their 6-month sales trend.

Prathu Sharma
January 2024 Toyota Car Sales Analysis

January 2024 Toyota Car Sales Analysis - YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this January 2024 Toyota car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the car sales of Toyota for the previous month. We’ll also compare the YoY and MoM change to find out which Toyota cars’ sales improved and which ones declined. Lastly, the table with monthly sales for the last 6 months will give you an idea about the 6-month sales trend of all Toyota cars.

Prathu Sharma
Jan 2024 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

January 2024 Car Sales Analysis — 20 Top-Selling Cars - 6 Months

In this January 2024 Cars Sales Analysis article, we’ll look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 top-selling cars in the last 6 months ending January 2024. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
20 Top Selling Cars - January 2024

January 2024 Car Sales Analysis – 20 Top-Selling Cars

In this January 2024 cars sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change for the 20 top-selling cars of January 2024. Using this data, we will also provide our observations and insights on the reasons for significant improvements or declines in sales, where relevant.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota Hackathon

Toyota Successfully Concludes 24-Hour Hackathon In Bangalore (Press Release)

Toyota successfully concluded a 24-hour Hackathon at RV Institute of Technology and Management, Bangalore, reinforcing road safety during 'Road Safety Month.' The event, graced by dignitaries, engaged students from 9th to 12th grades in developing digital solutions for road safety. Toyota’s commitment to CSR focused on education and road safety. The 2024 Hackathon involved 62 students, addressing seven road safety challenges. Top winners were recognized, and Toyota pledged ongoing support and prototype implementation, emphasizing its dedication to 'People’s Safety on Road.'

Saloni Chaudhary
Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024

Toyota To Showcase Cutting-Edge Green Technologies At Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 (Press Release)

Toyota will showcase the advanced green technologies at Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024, emphasising its green technology lineup and localization initiatives. The pavilion features Battery Electric and Strong Hybrid Electric Vehicles, Fuel-Cell Electric Vehicles, Electrified Flexi Fuel Vehicles, and CNG vehicles.

Saloni Chaudhary
Toyota Innova Hycross

Toyota Innova Hycross Price Increased - Latest Jan 2024 Price List Inside

Toyota India recently Increased the prices of Toyota Innova Hycross by up to Rs. 42,000. After this price revision, the Innova Hycross's ex-showroom prices now start at Rs. 25.72 lakh and top out at Rs. 30.68 lakh. The new Jan 2024 prices are between 0.51% and 1.66% higher than before.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota Announces Dream Car Art Contest 2024

Toyota Announces Dream Car Contest 2024 For Children Under 15 (Press Release)

Toyota Motors are excited to launch the 17th Toyota Dream Car Art Contest for 2024, encouraging children under 15 to illustrate their dream cars. With the theme "YOUR DREAM CAR," the competition spans three age categories and has both National and Global levels. The National Contest in January will lead to the World Contest, offering winners educational grants. The previous edition saw global participation, emphasizing Toyota's commitment to fostering imaginative spaces for children. TKM invites young artists to join and details can be found at www.toyotabharat.com/dream-car-contest.

Saloni Chaudhary
MPV December 2023 Sales Analysis

December 2023 Cars Sales Analysis - MPV YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this December 2023 car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures of all MPVs in India. Where applicable, we’ll also include our observations based on the sales data and possible reasons behind a massive increase or drop in sales. Lastly, the table with monthly sales of all MPVs for the last 6 months will give you an idea about their 6-month sales trend.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota Car Sales Analysis

December 2023 Toyota Car Sales Analysis - YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this December 2023 Toyota car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the car sales of Toyota for the previous month. We’ll also compare the YoY and MoM change to find out which Toyota cars’ sales improved and which ones declined. Lastly, the table with monthly sales for the last 6 months will give you an idea about the 6-month sales trend of all Toyota cars.

Prathu Sharma
December 2023 20 Top Car Sales Analysis

December 2023 Car Sales Analysis — 20 Top-Selling Cars - 6 Months

In this December 2023 Cars Sales Analysis article, we’ll look at the total and average sales figures of the 20 top-selling cars in the last 6 months ending December 2023. We’ll also share the monthly sales figures of each of these 20 cars for the last 6 months.

Prathu Sharma
Car Sales Analysis - 20 Top Selling Cars

December 2023 Car Sales Analysis – 20 Top-Selling Cars

In this December 2023 cars sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change for the 20 top-selling cars of December 2023. Using this data, we will also provide our observations and insights on the reasons for significant improvements or declines in sales, where relevant.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota Innova Hycross

Toyota Innova Hycross Price Increased By Up To Rs. 42,000- Latest January 2024 Price List Inside

Toyota India recently increased the prices of the Innova Hycross by up to Rs. 42,000. After this price revision, the Innova Hycross's ex-showroom prices now start at Rs. 18.92 lakh and tops out at Rs. 30.68 lakh. The new January 2024 prices are between 0.2% and 1.66% higher than before.

Prathu Sharma
Toyota Upcoming Cars And SUVs In 2024

Upcoming Toyota Cars In 2024 - New Taisor And More

Here’s a list of all upcoming Toyota cars that are set to launch in India in 2024. Toyota’s upcoming cars in 2024 include a new crossover SUV, a sporty hatchback and an electric SUV. For each car, we’ve also included tentative launch timelines based on our interaction with the brand as well as media reports and online rumours. Let’s begin the list with cars that are likely to launch in early 2024.

Nikil Jonathan
Toyota Launched 64th T-TEP Institute

Toyota Launched 64th T-TEP Institute in Uttar Pradesh, Bridging Skill Gaps in India's Auto Industry (Press Release)

Toyota launched its 64th T-TEP institute at Government Industrial Training Institute in Varanasi. The Toyota Technical Education Program aims to enhance students' skills, especially from rural areas, boosting employability. The year-long program includes On-the-Job Training (OJT) and specialized training for lead trainers.

Saloni Chaudhary
MPV Sales

November 2023 Cars Sales Analysis - MPV YoY, MoM Change, 6-Month Trend

In this November 2023 car sales analysis article, we’ll look at the YoY and MoM change in sales figures of all MPVs in India. Where applicable, we’ll also include our observations based on the sales data and possible reasons behind a massive increase or drop in sales. Lastly, the table with monthly sales of all MPVs for the last 6 months will give you an idea about their 6-month sales trend.

Prathu Sharma

Top Toyota Comparisons

Compare the Toyota with other best-selling cars in its segment.

Innova Hycross-100

Toyota Innova Hycross

Ex-showroom

18.70 - 33.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine175 PS

torque204 Nm

fuel16.13 km/l

VS
XUV 7XO-73

Mahindra XUV 7XO

Ex-showroom

14.00 - 25.79 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine200 PS

torque380 Nm

fuel13 km/l

Compare Now
Innova Hycross-100

Toyota Innova Hycross

Ex-showroom

18.70 - 33.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine175 PS

torque204 Nm

fuel16.13 km/l

VS
Carens-85

Kia Carens

Ex-showroom

11.12 - 13.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine115 PS

torque144 Nm

fuel15.7 km/l

Compare Now
Innova Hycross-100

Toyota Innova Hycross

Ex-showroom

18.70 - 33.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine175 PS

torque204 Nm

fuel16.13 km/l

VS
Scorpio-N-94

Mahindra Scorpio-N

Ex-showroom

13.69 - 25.49 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine175 PS

torque370 Nm

fuel15.42 km/l

Compare Now
Innova Hycross-100

Toyota Innova Hycross

Ex-showroom

18.70 - 33.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine175 PS

torque204 Nm

fuel16.13 km/l

VS
Alcazar-99

Hyundai Alcazar

Ex-showroom

14.51 - 22.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine116 PS

torque250 Nm

fuel20.4 km/l

Compare Now
Innova Hycross-100

Toyota Innova Hycross

Ex-showroom

18.70 - 33.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine175 PS

torque204 Nm

fuel16.13 km/l

VS
Innova Crysta-65

Toyota Innova Crysta

Ex-showroom

19.95 - 27.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine150 PS

torque343 Nm

fuel15.3 km/l

Compare Now
Innova Hycross-100

Toyota Innova Hycross

Ex-showroom

18.70 - 33.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine175 PS

torque204 Nm

fuel16.13 km/l

VS
Safari-64

Tata Safari

Ex-showroom

13.40 - 26.91 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine170 PS

torque350 Nm

fuel16.3 km/l

Compare Now
Innova Hycross-100

Toyota Innova Hycross

Ex-showroom

18.70 - 33.00 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine175 PS

torque204 Nm

fuel16.13 km/l

VS
Marazzo-72

Mahindra Marazzo

Ex-showroom

14.06 - 16.38 Lakh

Check On Road Price in Delhi

engine123 PS

torque300 Nm

fuel17.31 km/l

Compare Now

Best Selling D1-segment MUV in India - Sep, 2026

#1

Toyota Innova Hycross

Innova Hycross-100

8,008 units

â–¼-10.65 % MoM

View Sales Trend
#2

Maruti Suzuki Invicto

Invicto-55

272 units

â–²27.1 % MoM

View Sales Trend

Toyota Innova Hycross Frequently Asked Questions

The Toyota Innova Hycross recorded 8008 units in September 2026. This data helps buyers understand the recent market demand for the Innova Hycross.

AD

Toyota Innova Hycross Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information on specs, features & prices.

brochure

Toyota Innova Hycross CSD Price List

Rank-wise eligibility with a verified variant-wise CSD price list for Innova Hycross . Includes Delhi on-road prices plus CSD vs civilian comparisons for ex-showroom and on-road with clear savings.

csdpricelist
View Toyota Innova Hycross CSD Price

Toyota Innova Hycross Latest Offers & Discounts

Discover Toyota Innova Hycross offers and discounts in Delhi including cash discount, exchange bonus, corporate discount, loyalty bonus and low-EMI finance offers. Updated regularly with amounts, eligibility and expiry.

discount
View Offer Details | Book a Test Drive

Toyota Innova Hycross Cost Of Ownership

City

Delhi

Variant

G FLT 7S

On-Road Price

₹21.80 Lakh

Period

5 years

Total Running

50,000 km

Maintenance Cost

₹35,023

Fuel Efficiency

16.13 km/l

Fuel Cost

₹3.17 Lakh

Total Estimated 5-Year Cost

₹25.31 Lakh

Cost per km

₹50.62

*Includes fuel and regular maintenance costs, but excludes insurance renewals and other periodic expenses.

Customize & Calculate Ownership Cost
AD

Toyota Innova Hycross Variant Explained

Toyota Innova Hycross Monthly EMI

Your Monthly EMI

34,805Edit EMI

interest calculated at 7% for 60 months

calculator
EMI Calculator
AD