V3Cars
V3Cars
iconUpcoming Cars
iconPopular Cars
iconLatest Cars
iconElectric Cars
News

Stay updated with the latest automotive news.

Reviews

Discover expert car reviews and comparisons.

Videos

Watch in-depth video reviews, comparison, variants explained and more.

Calculators

Estimate costs and savings with our handy automotive calculators.

Buy, Sell & Renew

Simplify your car ownership journey with our buying, selling, and renewal tools.

Others

Explore additional resources and comparisons for car enthusiasts.

HomeMaruti Nexa Cars Monthly Sales
AD

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa

Maruti Nexa Car Sales in India – Monthly Sales Data & Trends

The latest Maruti Nexa sales data for September 2026 shows current market trends, top-performing models and overall demand in India. Check the latest Maruti Nexa Cars sales in India, including monthly sales figures, model-wise performance and recent trends. Explore how each Maruti Nexa Cars is performing in the market with detailed data for the last 6 months.

This page covers Maruti Nexa Cars monthly sales data, top-selling models and segment-wise demand to help you understand market performance and popularity. Looking for prices and specifications? Explore Maruti Nexa cars in India with detailed specs, features and latest price list.

Maruti Nexa Monthly Car Sales Figures in India (Last 6 Months)

Below is the detailed Maruti Nexa car sales data in India for the last 6 months, including model-wise monthly sales figures.

Maruti Nexa Monthly Car Sales Figures in India

Model NameApr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Maruti Suzuki Baleno18,30618,39612,48818,24115,74625,392
Maruti Suzuki Fronx18,82920,68613,13519,47318,73019,282
Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara7,7189,3669,0928,1277,8088,513
Maruti Suzuki XL63,5273,7702,7113,7913,3393,251
Maruti Suzuki eVitara002,0031,6751,5861,342
Maruti Suzuki Jimny693516354528586544
Maruti Suzuki Invicto237301349262214272
Monthly Sales Number (Total)49,31053,03540,13252,09748,00958,596

Source: SIAM (manufacturer-reported dispatch data). Data up to Sep 2026.

Maruti Nexa Car Sales Trend (Monthly)

The graph below shows the monthly sales trend of Maruti Suzuki cars in India, helping you understand demand patterns and performance over time.

Monthly Sales Number

Maruti Suzuki Car Sales Figures in Sep 2026 (India)

In Sep 2026, Maruti Suzuki recorded total sales of 58,596 units in India. The top-performing model was Baleno (25,392), followed by Fronx (19,282). Compared to the previous month, sales increased by 22.1%.

Top Selling Maruti Nexa Cars In India

Based on recent monthly sales data, these are the highest-selling Maruti Nexa cars in India. Compare prices, specifications and performance of each model.

#1

Maruti Suzuki Baleno

Baleno-96

25,392 units

▲61.3% MoM

View Sales Trend
#2

Maruti Suzuki Fronx

Fronx-91

19,282 units

▲2.9% MoM

View Sales Trend
#3

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara

Grand Vitara-97

8,513 units

▲9.0% MoM

View Sales Trend
#4

Maruti Suzuki XL6

XL6-78

3,251 units

▼2.6% MoM

View Sales Trend
#5

Maruti Suzuki eVitara

eVitara-13

1,342 units

▼15.4% MoM

View Sales Trend
#6

Maruti Suzuki Jimny

Jimny-73

544 units

▼7.2% MoM

View Sales Trend
#7

Maruti Suzuki Invicto

Invicto-55

272 units

▲27.1% MoM

View Sales Trend

These rankings are based on the latest monthly sales figures and reflect current demand trends in India. You can also explore all available options on the Maruti Nexa cars in India.

Top Selling Cars in India Across All Brands

Here are the top-selling cars in India across all brands, based on recent monthly sales figures. This list highlights the most popular cars in the market. You can compare Maruti Nexa cars with other top-selling models in India to understand market competition and demand. You can also explore the complete list of most popular cars in India based on latest monthly sales data

#1

Maruti Suzuki Baleno

Baleno-96

25,392 units

▲61.3% MoM

View Sales Trend
#2

Tata Nexon

Nexon-72

20,456 units

▲11.0% MoM

View Sales Trend
#3

Tata Punch

Punch-76

20,333 units

▼4.6% MoM

View Sales Trend
#4

Maruti Suzuki Fronx

Fronx-91

19,282 units

▲2.9% MoM

View Sales Trend
#5

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R

Wagon R-93

18,835 units

▼6.7% MoM

View Sales Trend
#6

Maruti Suzuki Dzire

Dzire-95

17,754 units

▼3.6% MoM

View Sales Trend
#7

Hyundai Creta

Creta-87

17,657 units

▲8.4% MoM

View Sales Trend
#8

Maruti Suzuki Swift

Swift-73

17,399 units

▼12.3% MoM

View Sales Trend
#9

Mahindra Scorpio-N

Scorpio-N-94

17,313 units

▲11.2% MoM

View Sales Trend
#10

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

Ertiga-93

16,911 units

▼8.7% MoM

View Sales Trend
#11

Maruti Suzuki Brezza

Brezza-36

15,685 units

▲2.6% MoM

View Sales Trend
#12

Maruti Suzuki Victoris

Victoris-15

13,111 units

▲1.0% MoM

View Sales Trend
#13

Kia Seltos

Seltos-47

12,593 units

▲7.5% MoM

View Sales Trend
#14

Hyundai Venue

Venue-43

11,466 units

▲0.9% MoM

View Sales Trend
#15

Maruti Suzuki Eeco

Eeco-98

11,040 units

▼7.7% MoM

View Sales Trend

In September 2026, Baleno, Nexon and Punch were among the highest-selling cars in India.

Maruti Nexa Car Reviews

2026 Maruti Baleno Facelift Review In Pictures

2026 Maruti Baleno Facelift Photo Gallery - Design, Features And Drive Review

The 2026 Maruti Baleno facelift gets a new 1.2L 3-cylinder petrol engine, level 2 ADAS and ventilated front seats. We drove it to see whether the new engine and added features make up for the loss of the old 4-cylinder’s refinement.

Aryan Tyagi
09 September 2026
Fronx Petrol Vs CNG

Maruti Arena Fronx Petrol Vs CNG Mileage And Running Cost

If you’re wondering whether to buy the Maruti Suzuki Fronx petrol or CNG, this article will help you make a data-backed decision. We compare the latest ex-showroom prices, official mileage figures and current fuel prices in Delhi to calculate the running cost difference between the Fronx petrol and CNG variants. We also calculate how many kilometres you need to drive the Fronx CNG to recover its higher upfront cost over the petrol variant.

Prathu Sharma
09 June 2026
Maruti Fronx 1.0L Turbo Petrol-Auto Actual City, Highway Mileage Test

Maruti Fronx 1.0L Turbo Petrol-Auto Mileage Test: Real World City, Highway Fuel Efficiency

In this article, we’ll present the data based on V3Cars mileage test and inform you about what real-world fuel efficiency you can expect from the Maruti Fronx 1.0L turbo petrol-automatic in city and highway driving conditions. We’ll also find out how much the mileage numbers deviate from the manufacturer-claimed fuel efficiency figures. The information presented in this article will also help you learn about the mileage differences you can expect when driving in the city vs driving on the highway.

Arpit Gupta
05 April 2025
Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Petrol Or CNG? Mileage & Running Cost Comparison

If you’re wondering whether you should buy the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara petrol or CNG then this article will help you come to a conclusion. Here, we’ll take the latest ex-showroom prices of the Grand Vitara and look at the price difference. Based on the current petrol and CNG prices, we’ll calculate the kilometres you need to drive the car to recover the higher upfront cost. This should help you decide which engine option of the Grand Vitara will work best for you and save you money in the long run. Let’s start with the difference in their ex-showroom prices.

Prathu Sharma
26 June 2024
Maruti Suzuki Baleno

Maruti Suzuki Baleno Petrol Or CNG? Mileage & Running Cost Comparison

If you’re wondering whether you should buy the Maruti Suzuki Baleno petrol or CNG then this article will help you come to a conclusion. Here, we’ll take the latest ex-showroom prices of the Baleno and look at the price difference. Based on the current petrol and CNG prices, we’ll calculate the kilometres you need to drive the car to recover the higher upfront cost. This should help you decide which engine option of the Baleno will work best for you and save you money in the long run. Let’s start with the difference in their ex-showroom prices.

Prathu Sharma
20 June 2024
Unpopular Weekend Destinations From Delhi-Mandawa

(Un)Popular Weekend Destinations From Delhi - Mandawa, Rajasthan w/ Maruti Suzuki Jimny

When I had the Jimny to myself for a long weekend, I could not resist throwing some sand around. And what better place to do dune bashing than Rajasthan. The Pink City is one of the obvious choices for Delhiites to spend a weekend and it was mine too. But there’s more of Rajasthan to explore on a long weekend when you have a 4WD vehicle and I was yet to find that out.

Jagdev Kalsi
10 April 2024

Maruti Nexa Car News & Updates

2026 Maruti Suzuki Fronx Facelift Spied - Top 5 Expected Changes

2026 Maruti Suzuki Fronx Facelift Spied – Top 5 Expected Changes

Maruti Suzuki have begun testing the Fronx facelift, with the first spy shots revealing a heavily camouflaged test mule. Launched in April 2023, the Fronx is due for a mid-cycle update that could bring revised styling, additional safety and convenience features, and a new 3-cylinder petrol engine.

Nikil Jonathan
29 October 2026
New Maruti Electric SUV Spied – 3-Row Electric MPV Likely

New Maruti Suzuki YMC Electric MPV Spotted

A new Maruti Suzuki electric MPV, internally codenamed YMC, was spotted testing recently, with fresh spy shots revealing more details about its exterior styling and cabin. Expected to share its underpinnings with the e Vitara, the upcoming electric MPV could expand Maruti Suzuki’s EV lineup with a more spacious family-oriented model.

Nikil Jonathan
27 October 2026
Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara 2026 Oct Price Change - Hiked Up To 10k

October 2026: Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Price Change - Hiked By Up To 10k

Maruti Suzuki have increased the prices of the 2026 Grand Vitara by up to Rs. 10,000. The Zeta variant with the 1.5L normal petrol-manual powertrain received the highest percentage price hike of 0.73%. The Alpha variant with the same powertrain and the Zeta and Alpha variants with the 1.5L normal petrol-automatic powertrain also became costlier by Rs. 10,000. Meanwhile, the Delta and Zeta variants with the 1.5L normal CNG-manual powertrain received a price hike of Rs. 5,000. The prices of all other variants remain unchanged. Following the price revision, the Grand Vitara’s ex-showroom prices range from Rs. 10.77 lakh to Rs. 19.62 lakh.

Navneet Kumar
21 October 2026
Maruti Suzuki Invicto 2026 Oct Price Change - Hiked Up To 5k

October 2026: Maruti Suzuki Invicto Price Change - Hiked By Up To 5k

Maruti Suzuki have increased the prices of the 2026 Invicto by up to Rs. 5,000. The Zeta Plus 7S variant with the 2.0L hybrid petrol-automatic powertrain received a price hike of Rs. 5,000, representing an increase of 0.20%. The prices of the Zeta Plus 8S and Alpha Plus 7S variants remain unchanged. Following the price revision, the Invicto’s ex-showroom prices range from Rs. 25.02 lakh to Rs. 28.71 lakh.

Navneet Kumar
21 October 2026
Maruti Suzuki Jimny 2026 Oct Price Change - Hiked Up To 5k

October 2026: Maruti Suzuki Jimny Price Change - Hiked By Up To 5k

Maruti Suzuki have increased the prices of the 2026 Jimny by up to Rs. 5,000. The Zeta All Grip Pro variant with the 1.5L petrol-manual powertrain received the highest percentage price hike of 0.40%. The Zeta All Grip Pro variant with the 1.5L petrol-automatic powertrain also became costlier by Rs. 5,000. Following the price revision, the Jimny’s ex-showroom prices range from Rs. 12.59 lakh to Rs. 14.52 lakh.

Navneet Kumar
21 October 2026
Maruti Suzuki Fronx 2026 Oct Price Change - Hiked Up To 5k

October 2026: Maruti Suzuki Fronx Price Change - Hiked By Up To 5k

Maruti Suzuki have increased the prices of the 2026 Fronx by up to Rs. 5,000. The Sigma variant with the 1.2L normal petrol-manual powertrain received the highest percentage price hike of 0.73%. Select variants with the 1.2L CNG and 1.0L turbo petrol powertrains also became costlier by Rs. 5,000. Following the price revision, the Fronx’s ex-showroom prices range from Rs. 6.89 lakh to Rs. 11.88 lakh.

Navneet Kumar
21 October 2026
Maruti Nexa

About Maruti Nexa

Maruti Suzuki Nexa is a premium retail network introduced by Maruti Suzuki India Limited, one of the leading automobile manufacturers in India. Launched in 2015, Nexa aims to offer a more upscale and immersive buying experience for customers looking for premium vehicles.
The Nexa showrooms exclusively retail Maruti Suzuki's premium range of vehicles, which typically includes models like the Maruti Suzuki Baleno, Maruti Suzuki Ciaz, Maruti Suzuki XL6, and Maruti Suzuki S-Cross. These vehicles are positioned to appeal to a more discerning customer base, offering advanced features, stylish design, and enhanced driving experiences.

Email
contact@nexaexperience.com
Founder
N/A
Customer Service
1800 102 6392
Parent Organization
Suzuki Motor Corporation
Products
Automobiles, Commercial Vehicles, Automotive Parts
Key People
1. R. C. Bhargava (Chairman)
2. Hishahi Takeuchi (Managing Director & CEO)
3. Kenichi Ayukawa (Executive Vice Chairman)
4. Shasank Srivastava (Executive Director)

Maruti Nexa Cars By Body Type