Curvv
Curvv
Curvv
Curvv
Curvv
Curvv
Curvv
Curvv
Curvv
Curvv
The Tata Curvv SUV is available with 5 powertrain combinations. Here is the comprehensive Curvv variant list with all variants' prices. See the complete variant wise ex-showroom price list of the Tata Curvv in India. Variants are grouped by powertrain so you can compare variants at a glance with the latest prices. Use this list to shortlist a budget then move to Value For Money Variant for our VFM% pick and recommendation.
...If you don't want to do all the research into the value and variant-wise features of the Tata Curvv, then this simplified table should help you make that decision. We use our exclusive algorithm to identify which variant of the Tata Curvv offers the most appropriate balance of best value for money and ownership experience.
|
2024 TATA CURVV TURBO PETROL-MANUAL BUYING RECOMMENDATION |
|||
|
TURBO PETROL (MPFI 120PS) |
|||
|
Variant |
VFM % |
Price |
Recommendation |
|
Smart |
100% |
Rs. 9,99,990 |
For those on a budget; personalisation recommended |
|
Pure+ |
69% |
Rs. 10,99,990 |
Expensive upgrade; not recommended |
|
Pure+ S |
117% |
Rs. 11,69,990 |
Budget and value-conscious buyers can consider |
|
Creative |
83% |
Rs. 12,19,990 |
Top recommended; well priced |
|
Creative S |
114% |
Rs. 12,69,990 |
Top recommended; well priced |
|
Creative+ S |
111% |
Rs. 13,69,990 |
Consider upgrading to Accomplished S for a more upmarket ownership experience |
|
Accomplished S |
107% |
Rs. 14,69,990 |
For those who want a modern-day, feature-loaded car |
|
TURBO PETROL (DI 125PS) |
|||
|
Variant |
VFM % |
Price |
Recommendation |
|
Creative S |
88% |
Rs. 13,99,990 |
Expensive powertrain upgrade; not recommended |
|
Creative+ S |
91% |
Rs. 14,99,990 |
Expensive powertrain upgrade; not recommended |
|
Accomplished S |
95% |
Rs. 15,99,990 |
Expensive powertrain upgrade; not recommended |
|
Accomplished+ A |
96% |
Rs. 17,49,990 |
For those who want ADAS |
|
2024 TATA CURVV TURBO PETROL-AUTOMATIC BUYING RECOMMENDATION |
|||
|
TURBO PETROL (MPFI 120PS) |
|||
|
Variant |
VFM % |
Price |
Recommendation |
|
Pure+ |
74% |
Rs. 12,49,990 |
Expensive; not recommended |
|
Pure+ S |
98% |
Rs. 13,19,990 |
Budget and value-conscious buyers can consider |
|
Creative |
80% |
Rs. 13,69,990 |
Top recommended; well priced |
|
Creative S |
100% |
Rs. 14,19,990 |
Top recommended; well priced |
|
Creative+ S |
101% |
Rs. 15,19,990 |
Consider upgrading to Accomplished S for a more upmarket ownership experience |
|
Accomplished S |
99% |
Rs. 16,19,990 |
For those who want a modern-day, feature-loaded car |
|
TURBO PETROL (DI 125PS) |
|||
|
Variant |
VFM % |
Price |
Recommendation |
|
Creative+ S |
85% |
Rs. 16,49,990 |
Expensive powertrain upgrade; not recommended |
|
Accomplished S |
89% |
Rs. 17,49,990 |
Expensive powertrain upgrade; not recommended |
|
Accomplished+ A |
96% |
Rs. 18,99,990 |
For those who want ADAS |
|
2024 TATA CURVV TURBO DIESEL BUYING RECOMMENDATION |
|||
|
MANUAL TRANSMISSION |
|||
|
Variant |
VFM % |
Price |
Recommendation |
|
Smart |
100% |
Rs. 11,49,990 |
For those on a strict budget; personalisation recommended |
|
Pure+ |
69% |
Rs. 12,49,990 |
Not recommended |
|
Pure+ S |
117% |
Rs. 13,19,990 |
Ideal variant for those on a budget |
|
Creative |
83% |
Rs. 13,69,900 |
Top recommended for most buyers who want a complete car without panoramic sunroof |
|
Creative S |
114% |
Rs. 14,19,990 |
Top recommended for buyers who want a complete car w/ panoramic sunroof |
|
Creative+ S |
112% |
Rs. 15,19,990 |
Better upgrade to Accomplished S variant for good-to-have features |
|
Accomplished S |
114% |
Rs. 16,19,990 |
Recommended for those who want modern-day features |
|
Accomplished+ A |
111% |
Rs. 17,69,990 |
Can upgrade for ADAS tech |
|
AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION |
|||
|
Variant |
VFM % |
Price |
Recommendation |
|
Pure+ |
74% |
Rs. 13,99,990 |
Not recommended |
|
Pure+ S |
98% |
Rs. 14,69,990 |
For those on a budget |
|
Creative S |
100% |
Rs. 15,69,990 |
Top recommended for buyers who want a basic car w/ panoramic sunroof |
|
Creative+ S |
102% |
Rs. 16,69,990 |
Better upgrade to Accomplished S variant for good-to-have features |
|
Accomplished S |
105% |
Rs. 17,69,990 |
Recommended for those who want modern-day features |
|
Accomplished+ A |
113% |
Rs. 18,99,990 |
Can upgrade for ADAS tech |
Find out the exact variant wise features of the Tata Curvv Petrol and why we're recommending a particular variant over another: Tata Curvv Petrol Variants Explained — Which One To Buy?
Find out the exact variant wise features of the Tata Curvv Diesel and why we're recommending a particular variant over another: Tata Curvv Diesel Variants Explained — Which One To Buy?
The Curvv competes with popular models including
Download brochure for detailed information on specs, features & prices.

Rank-wise eligibility with a verified variant-wise CSD price list for Curvv . Includes Delhi on-road prices plus CSD vs civilian comparisons for ex-showroom and on-road with clear savings.

Discover Tata Curvv offers and discounts in Delhi including cash discount, exchange bonus, corporate discount, loyalty bonus and low-EMI finance offers. Updated regularly with amounts, eligibility and expiry.

City
Delhi
Variant
Smart
On-Road Price
₹11.28 Lakh
Period
5 years
Total Running
50,000 km
Maintenance Cost
-
Fuel Efficiency
0 km/l
Fuel Cost
-
Total Estimated 5-Year Cost
₹11.28 Lakh
Cost per km
₹22.58
*Includes fuel and regular maintenance costs, but excludes insurance renewals and other periodic expenses.
| Month | Units |
|---|---|
| 2026-04 | 1403 |
| 2026-05 | 1680 |
| 2026-06 | 1753 |
| 2026-07 | 1679 |
| 2026-08 | 1904 |
| 2026-09 | 2610 |
Tata Curvv Sales Performance
Data Last Updated: Sep’26
11,029 Units in Last 6 Months